SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 12 July 2014
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Eddie Upston  1 Cub Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 170 199 369 774 129.0% 28 34 1 4
# 2  Dean Upston  1 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 179 181 360 734 122.4% 29 34 0 3
# 3  Lochlan Gorshkov  11 Cub Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 119 74 193 702 117.0% 12 15 1 1
# 4  Norman Sim  2 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 228 247 475 619 103.3% 54 56 2 8
# 5  Steve Bennett  12 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 237 234 471 602 100.4% 56 57 2 7
# 6  Shaun Wang  8 Intermediate Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 246 246 492 601 100.2% 61 62 3 5
# 7  Robert Clarke  13 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 259 259 518 594 99.0% 70 70 3 10 All Gold
# 8  Jaymie Murray  17 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 280 273 553 591 98.6% 85 85 8 23 All Gold
# 9  Tracy Bryen  7 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 262 256 518 591 98.5% 71 71 5 14
# 10  Ken Thomson  4 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 178 200 378 590 98.4% 41 41 1 2
# 11  Daniel Curran  9 Junior Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 276 273 549 589 98.2% 84 84 0 14 All Gold
# 12  Kevin Gillett  13 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 255 249 504 581 96.9% 69 69 6 13
# 13  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  5 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 252 237 489 579 96.6% 65 65 2 7
# 14  Kevin Curran  9 Master Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 273 272 545 576 96.1% 88 88 0 10 All Gold
# 15  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  16 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 263 270 533 576 96.0% 82 82 8 18
# 16  Melissa Spinocchia  15 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 230 248 478 574 95.8% 63 63 1 7
# 17  Catherine de Souza  7 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 250 244 494 567 94.5% 70 70 3 12
# 18  Anthony Ferreira  6 Cub Boys CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 249 258 507 565 94.2% 75 75 3 9 All Gold
# 19  Viet Thai Nguyen  10 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 263 268 531 559 93.3% 89 89 0 6 All Gold
# 20  Joanna Murray  17 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 222 245 467 553 92.3% 65 65 2 11
# 21  David Finch  8 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 241 241 482 549 91.6% 71 71 1 10
# 22  Rodney Cannon  14 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 225 227 452 547 91.3% 62 62 3 11
# 23  Dawid Bester  16 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 234 240 474 537 89.6% 72 72 3 5
# 24  Greg Pedersen  15 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 231 230 461 525 87.6% 71 71 1 8
# 25  Greg Nguyen  10 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 229 227 456 502 83.7% 78 78 2 5
# 26  Michael Wallo  3 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 247 161 408 494 82.4% 62 62 0 4
# 27  Jasper Childs  5 Veteran Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 245 209 454 489 81.5% 83 83 3 7
# 28  Angela Newman  4 Veteran Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 132 150 282 426 71.0% 43 43 0 1
# 29  Christopher Watt  12 Intermediate Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 122 132 254 396 66.1% 41 41 0 3
# 30  Pearly Sim  2 Veteran Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 56 52 108 0 00.0% 0 3 0 1
# 31  Gregor Whiley  3 Master Men RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 61 70 131 0 00.0% 0 7 0 0
# 32  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  6 Intermediate Boys CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 227 0 227 0 n/r 76 76 2 3 DNF;
# 33  Frank Cowell  14 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 220 55 275 0 n/r 62 62 1 3 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;