Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (28/06/2014)
Club Shoot
Sat, 28 June 2014
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Lochlan Gorshkov  2 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 20m 253 280 533 804 111.7% 7 12 2 7
# 2  Kristi Upston  1 Women RF 72 Arrows at 20m 277 286 563 801 111.3% 11 16 2 11
# 3  Eammon Marha  14 Intermediate Boys RF FITA 70/720 234 211 445 745 103.5% 55 56 0 2
# 4  Steve Bennett  7 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 283 264 547 720 100.0% 56 56 2 4
# 5  Aidan Coates  7 Men CF 72 Arrows at 50m 341 336 677 717 99.7% 92 92 11 39 All Gold
# 6  Norman Sim  9 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 266 268 534 717 99.6% 54 54 2 7
# 7  Michael Wallo  6 Men CF 72 Arrows at 50m 290 273 563 712 98.9% 60 60 0 6
# 8  Laura Trezise  8 Intermediate Girls RF 72 Arrows at 50m 286 241 527 699 97.2% 55 55 0 4
# 9  Ben Townsend  6 Men CF 72 Arrows at 50m 340 336 676 699 97.1% 101 101 16 37 All Gold
# 10  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  15 Men CF FITA 70/720 277 301 578 693 96.3% 82 82 2 12
# 11  Tracy Bryen  3 Women RF 72 Arrows at 40m 315 309 624 690 95.9% 71 71 3 14
# 12  Eddie Upston  1 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 20m 288 286 574 689 95.7% 28 28 3 10
# 13  Catherine de Souza  13 Women RF FITA 70/720 255 260 515 687 95.5% 70 70 2 9
# 14  Peter Hale  4 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows at 40m 266 266 532 687 95.5% 48 48 2 6
# 15  Angela Newman  4 Veteran Women RF 72 Arrows at 40m 249 255 504 687 95.5% 43 43 0 2
# 16  Shaun Wang  9 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows at 50m 255 282 537 685 95.2% 59 59 2 3
# 17  Rodney Cannon  11 Men RF FITA 60/720 265 240 505 681 94.6% 62 62 3 10
# 18  Bailey Twomey  8 Cadet Boys RF 72 Arrows at 50m 252 253 505 678 94.2% 54 54 1 1
# 19  Greg Nguyen  16 Men RF FITA 70/720 262 276 538 665 92.4% 78 78 1 8
# 20  Robert Clarke  12 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 240 234 474 632 87.9% 70 70 1 4
# 21  Vivian Gan  5 Women RF 72 Arrows at 50m 213 249 462 627 87.2% 53 53 5 8
# 22  Christopher Patterson  10 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 265 245 510 624 86.7% 72 72 1 3
# 23  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  14 Intermediate Boys CF FITA 70/720 242 245 487 612 85.1% 76 76 1 2
# 24  Chris Le Brese  5 Men CF 72 Arrows at 50m 264 223 487 605 84.1% 62 62 2 4
# 25  Melissa Spinocchia  11 Women RF FITA 60/720 213 225 438 583 81.1% 63 63 1 3
# 26  Anthony Ferreira  14 Cub Boys CF FITA 70/720 219 239 458 581 80.8% 75 75 0 0
# 27  Raymond Broady  10 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 219 243 462 580 80.6% 69 69 1 4
# 28  Kevin Gillett  12 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 214 207 421 568 79.0% 69 69 0 1
# 29  Dawid Bester  15 Men RF FITA 70/720 198 227 425 555 77.1% 72 72 0 5
# 30  Christopher Watt  6 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows at 50m 189 149 338 550 76.5% 41 41 0 1
# 31  Jaymie Murray  16 Men RF FITA 70/720 284 0 284 333 46.3% 85 85 0 2
# 32  Gregor Whiley  1 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 211 246 457 0 00.0% 0 5 1 4
# 33  Pearly Sim  2 Veteran Women RF 72 Arrows at 20m 160 172 332 0 00.0% 0 0 0 0
# 34  Joanna Murray  13 Women RF FITA 70/720 227 0 227 0 n/r 65 65 1 3 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;