Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (07/06/2014)
Club Shoot
Sat, 07 June 2014
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Long Nguyen  7 Men RF Drake 241 227 228 696 950 105.6% 46 49 6 12
# 2  Jason Liu-Brennan  7 Men CF Drake 249 239 249 737 943 104.8% 52 55 2 9
# 3  Michael Wallo  11 Men CF Drake 256 254 252 762 942 104.7% 56 60 5 18 All Gold
# 4  Shaun Wang  5 Intermediate Boys RF Drake 244 258 259 761 940 104.5% 56 59 4 19
# 5  Vivian Gan  13 Women RF Drake 242 248 226 716 935 103.9% 50 53 4 13
# 6  Catherine de Souza  9 Women RF Drake 266 254 267 787 900 100.1% 67 68 9 21 All Gold
# 7  Steve Bennett  6 Men RF Drake 252 235 236 723 900 100.1% 55 56 2 9
# 8  Ian Asidera  2 Men CF Drake 297 297 290 884 899 99.9% 102 102 36 76 All 10s; All Gold
# 9  Jonathon Milne  4 Men CF Drake 278 287 287 852 894 99.4% 88 88 21 47 All Gold; All 10s
# 10  Kevin Curran  2 Master Men CF Drake 285 285 279 849 891 99.1% 88 88 16 48 All Gold; All 10s
# 11  Alex King  11 Men RF Drake 278 271 277 826 890 98.9% 80 80 13 37 All Gold
# 12  Viet Thai Nguyen  1 Men CF Drake 276 287 280 843 882 98.0% 89 89 22 45 All Gold; All 10s
# 13  James Aurelio  5 Men CF Drake 287 292 290 869 877 97.5% 106 106 25 61 All Gold; All 10s
# 14  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  14 Master Men RF Drake 269 242 243 754 873 97.0% 65 65 9 16 All Gold
# 15  Norman Sim  8 Master Men RF Drake 197 238 255 690 867 96.4% 54 54 2 13
# 16  Chris Le Brese  9 Men CF Drake 256 248 230 734 866 96.3% 62 62 0 12
# 17  Stefan Jensen  4 Men CF Drake 279 282 285 846 861 95.7% 101 101 17 48 All Gold; All 10s
# 18  Laura Trezise  6 Intermediate Girls RF Drake 235 208 228 671 843 93.7% 54 54 2 6
# 19  Kevin Gillett  12 Veteran Men RF Drake 247 251 243 741 838 93.2% 69 69 4 15
# 20  David Finch  12 Veteran Men RF Drake 250 237 260 747 837 93.0% 71 71 6 15
# 21  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  15 Men CF Drake 258 267 256 781 836 92.9% 82 82 8 24 All Gold
# 22  Nicholas Reeves  3 Men CF Drake 275 262 262 799 834 92.7% 90 90 6 25 All Gold
# 23  Robert Hainsworth  1 Veteran Men CF Drake 254 248 227 729 792 88.0% 78 78 5 19 All Gold
# 24  Dawid Bester  15 Men RF Drake 220 234 256 710 792 88.0% 72 72 3 7
# 25  Rodney Cannon  14 Men RF Drake 227 220 217 664 783 87.1% 62 62 3 5
# 26  Peter Hale  13 Veteran Men RB Drake 210 187 186 583 778 86.5% 48 48 1 4
# 27  Alexander Eggleton  3 Junior Men RF Drake 241 206 224 671 756 84.0% 70 70 5 11
# 28  Christopher Patterson  8 Veteran Men RF Drake 264 226 0 490 0 n/r 72 72 5 9 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;