Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (31/05/2014)
Club Shoot
Sat, 31 May 2014
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Dean Upston  2 Men RF Junior Canberra 199 203 229 631 977 108.6% 22 25 0 5
# 2  Norman Sim  5 Master Men RF Short Canberra 235 235 263 733 915 101.7% 52 54 1 10
# 3  Shaun Wang  11 Intermediate Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 182 239 259 680 906 100.7% 55 56 2 11
# 4  Aidan Coates  13 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 279 280 290 849 903 100.4% 91 92 13 47 All Gold
# 5  Long Nguyen  5 Men RF Short Canberra 168 252 254 674 900 100.1% 45 46 3 9
# 6  Angela Newman  3 Veteran Women RF Junior Canberra 209 234 271 714 899 99.9% 39 39 5 15 All Gold
# 7  Steve Bennett  6 Men RF Short Canberra 217 241 274 732 891 99.1% 55 55 3 13 All Gold
# 8  Jason Liu-Brennan  7 Men CF Short Canberra 210 227 277 714 891 99.0% 52 52 6 13 All Gold
# 9  Alex King  8 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 261 265 275 801 890 98.9% 80 80 12 33 All Gold
# 10  Robert Hainsworth  6 Veteran Men CF Short Canberra 266 263 284 813 874 97.2% 78 78 7 31 All Gold; All 10s
# 11  Melissa Spinocchia  13 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 208 234 254 696 874 97.2% 61 61 7 12
# 12  Peter Hale  3 Veteran Men RB Junior Canberra 231 229 273 733 873 97.1% 46 46 4 21
# 13  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  8 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 205 245 268 718 873 97.0% 65 65 6 18
# 14  Manon Lim  11 Cub Girls RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 237 244 263 744 863 95.9% 72 72 4 19
# 15  Gavin Broady  14 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 213 234 234 681 863 95.9% 60 60 3 11
# 16  Eddie Upston  2 Cub Boys RF Junior Canberra 137 199 234 570 855 95.0% 24 24 2 5
# 17  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  15 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 255 259 254 768 846 94.0% 82 82 7 18 All Gold
# 18  Robert Clarke  10 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 227 232 262 721 846 94.0% 70 70 2 14 All Gold
# 19  Rodney Cannon  14 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 206 218 241 665 828 92.0% 62 62 5 11
# 20  Kevin Gillett  10 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 217 220 258 695 820 91.2% 69 69 2 6
# 21  Greg Nguyen  9 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 238 245 248 731 819 91.1% 78 78 2 15
# 22  Dawid Bester  15 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 209 247 248 704 816 90.7% 72 72 2 11
# 23  Anthony Ferreira  12 Cub Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 187 205 267 659 750 83.4% 75 75 2 10 All Gold
# 24  Michael Wallo  4 Men CF Short Canberra 215 252 278 745 0 00.0% 0 57 4 17 All Gold
# 25  Jaymie Murray  9 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 99 0 0 99 0 n/r 85 85 2 5 DNF;
# 26  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  12 Intermediate Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 240 0 0 240 0 n/r 76 76 0 5 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;