SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 24 May 2014
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Norman Sim  8 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 269 281 550 821 114.1% 46 52 2 9
# 2  Eammon Marha  13 Intermediate Boys RF FITA 70/720 207 244 451 805 111.9% 52 55 1 3
# 3  Jason Liu-Brennan  5 Men CF 72 Arrows at 40m 292 306 598 788 109.5% 46 52 2 12 All Gold
# 4  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  13 Intermediate Boys CF FITA 70/720 289 294 583 761 105.8% 72 76 4 14
# 5  Angela Newman  2 Veteran Women RF 72 Arrows at 30m 293 311 604 757 105.2% 39 43 2 15
# 6  Dawid Bester  15 Men RF FITA 70/720 267 285 552 737 102.4% 70 72 2 5
# 7  Eddie Upston  1 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 20m 290 287 577 721 100.2% 23 24 5 14 All Gold
# 8  Rodney Cannon  12 Men RF FITA 60/720 267 262 529 721 100.2% 61 62 1 5
# 9  Daniel Li Li  10 Men CF FITA 70/720 286 269 555 718 99.8% 73 73 0 5
# 10  Robert Clarke  14 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 270 266 536 715 99.4% 70 70 1 3
# 11  Kevin Curran  16 Master Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 278 289 567 714 99.3% 88 88 4 12
# 12  Robert Espino  10 Men CF FITA 70/720 290 312 602 712 98.9% 84 84 5 10 All Gold
# 13  Kristi Upston  1 Women RF 72 Arrows at 20m 255 245 500 711 98.8% 11 11 3 6
# 14  Steve Bennett  6 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 268 266 534 709 98.5% 55 55 3 4
# 15  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  16 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 265 265 530 709 98.5% 82 82 0 8
# 16  Garry Birkmann-Little  1 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 291 287 578 704 97.8% 26 26 4 6
# 17  Shaun Wang  9 Intermediate Boys RF FITA 60/720 235 228 463 684 95.1% 55 55 1 6
# 18  Frank Cowell  11 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 265 240 505 681 94.6% 62 62 0 6
# 19  Catherine de Souza  14 Women RF FITA 70/720 247 243 490 678 94.2% 67 67 0 2
# 20  Alex King  16 Men RF 72 Arrows at 90m 272 222 494 677 94.1% 80 80 3 5
# 21  Laura Trezise  9 Intermediate Girls RF FITA 60/720 227 213 440 660 91.7% 54 54 0 2
# 22  Patrick Darmanin  15 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 292 265 557 654 90.9% 85 85 6 10
# 23  Manon Lim  7 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows at 50m 277 287 564 653 90.7% 72 72 2 8
# 24  Peter Hale  3 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows at 40m 231 268 499 645 89.6% 48 48 1 2
# 25  Long Nguyen  8 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 220 201 421 639 88.8% 45 45 0 2
# 26  Melissa Spinocchia  12 Women RF FITA 60/720 226 228 454 619 86.0% 61 61 4 6
# 27  Lisa Rowse  2 Cadet Girls RF 72 Arrows at 30m 224 205 429 606 84.3% 28 28 0 1
# 28  Christopher Watt  3 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows at 40m 197 230 427 596 82.9% 41 41 1 2
# 29  Vivian Gan  7 Women RF 72 Arrows at 50m 203 206 409 577 80.2% 50 50 0 5
# 30  Shaun James Fairall  2 Intermediate Boys CF 72 Arrows at 30m 177 187 364 501 69.7% 30 30 0 3
# 31  Christopher Patterson  15 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 215 162 377 0 n/r 72 72 0 1 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;