SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 17 May 2014
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Dean Upston  3 Men RF Drake 166 125 153 444 1107 123.0% 18 22 1 2
# 2  Jason Liu-Brennan  7 Men CF Drake 222 236 240 698 1035 115.0% 40 46 7 16
# 3  Eddie Upston  3 Cub Boys RF Drake 170 127 130 427 968 107.6% 21 23 0 4
# 4  Steve Bennett  12 Men RF Drake 238 246 238 722 916 101.8% 53 55 3 10
# 5  Robert Espino  7 Men CF Drake 283 284 282 849 905 100.6% 83 84 14 47 All Gold
# 6  Jaymie Murray  5 Men RF Drake 281 286 283 850 903 100.4% 84 85 18 48 All Gold
# 7  Liam Lim  9 Men RF Drake 275 252 262 789 903 100.4% 67 68 4 23 All Gold
# 8  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  15 Men CF Drake 275 283 282 840 901 100.2% 81 82 12 45 All Gold; All 10s
# 9  Peter Kozmin  16 Men RF Drake 233 253 200 686 896 99.6% 50 50 4 8 All Gold
# 10  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  2 Intermediate Boys CF Drake 268 267 267 802 894 99.4% 72 72 6 27
# 11  Sunny Jun  1 Men CF Drake 284 286 287 857 889 98.8% 92 92 13 52 All Gold
# 12  Simon Fairall  1 Men CF Drake 276 284 287 847 886 98.5% 89 89 15 46 All Gold; All 10s
# 13  Catherine de Souza  11 Women RF Drake 270 242 259 771 882 98.1% 67 67 6 19 All Gold
# 14  Manon Lim  9 Cub Girls RF Drake 271 261 259 791 882 98.0% 72 72 13 28
# 15  Frank Cowell  12 Veteran Men RF Drake 245 251 242 738 872 96.9% 62 62 4 11
# 16  Rodney Cannon  16 Men RF Drake 243 245 244 732 870 96.7% 61 61 3 15 All Gold
# 17  Robert Clarke  11 Master Men RF Drake 249 259 257 765 861 95.7% 70 70 6 18
# 18  Laura Trezise  4 Intermediate Girls RF Drake 201 232 252 685 861 95.7% 54 54 2 8
# 19  Long Nguyen  6 Men RF Drake 203 185 228 616 851 94.6% 45 45 4 7
# 20  Joanna Murray  5 Women RF Drake 244 231 255 730 846 94.0% 65 65 2 20
# 21  David Finch  10 Veteran Men RF Drake 248 253 252 753 844 93.8% 71 71 2 14
# 22  Elizabeth Hole  14 Master Women RF Drake 235 243 247 725 839 93.3% 65 65 3 12
# 23  Dawid Bester  15 Men RF Drake 250 243 251 744 837 93.1% 70 70 4 11
# 24  Shaun Wang  6 Intermediate Boys RF Drake 232 211 213 656 818 90.9% 55 55 1 8
# 25  Alex Kim  4 Intermediate Boys RF Drake 233 221 239 693 813 90.4% 63 63 3 11
# 26  Peter Hale  13 Veteran Men RB Drake 199 194 187 580 774 86.1% 48 48 1 3
# 27  Ben Ngo  10 Men RF Drake 193 198 227 618 740 82.3% 60 60 0 3
# 28  Shaun James Fairall  2 Intermediate Boys CF Drake 91 133 147 371 664 73.8% 30 30 1 2
# 29  Vivian Gan  14 Women RF Drake 162 185 148 495 646 71.8% 50 50 0 1
# 30  Christopher Watt  13 Intermediate Boys RF Drake 128 143 144 415 606 67.4% 41 41 0 2
# 31  Christopher Patterson  8 Veteran Men RF Drake 262 223 0 485 0 n/r 72 72 1 12 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;