Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (10/05/2014)
Club Shoot
Sat, 10 May 2014
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Norman Sim  5 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 266 258 524 907 126.0% 38 46 1 8
# 2  Dean Upston  1 Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 290 308 598 902 125.4% 7 18 3 17
# 3  Eammon Marha  14 Intermediate Boys RF FITA 70/720 208 223 431 848 117.8% 48 52 0 3
# 4  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  10 Intermediate Boys CF FITA 60/720 304 288 592 743 103.3% 69 72 0 11
# 5  Jaymie Murray  14 Men RF FITA 70/720 314 301 615 743 103.2% 81 84 6 17
# 6  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  15 Men CF FITA 70/720 308 292 600 742 103.1% 78 81 4 13
# 7  Peter Hale  4 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows at 40m 287 275 562 740 102.9% 46 48 1 8
# 8  Alex Kim  8 Intermediate Boys RF FITA 60/720 261 282 543 740 102.8% 61 63 2 4
# 9  Peter Kozmin  3 Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 286 286 572 731 101.6% 49 50 3 8
# 10  Steve Bennett  3 Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 284 298 582 718 99.8% 53 53 4 9
# 11  Liam Lim  7 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 299 301 600 717 99.7% 67 67 4 13
# 12  Frank Cowell  11 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 254 270 524 706 98.1% 62 62 2 3
# 13  Gavin Broady  9 Men RF FITA 60/720 251 258 509 702 97.5% 60 60 4 6
# 14  Shaun Wang  12 Intermediate Boys RF FITA 70/720 239 177 416 696 96.7% 55 55 0 3
# 15  Laura Trezise  8 Intermediate Girls RF FITA 60/720 231 233 464 696 96.7% 54 54 0 2
# 16  Eddie Upston  1 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 20m 289 258 547 695 96.6% 21 21 1 5
# 17  Robert Espino  16 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 251 269 520 689 95.8% 83 83 3 10
# 18  Kevin Curran  16 Master Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 284 263 547 689 95.8% 88 88 2 6
# 19  Manon Lim  7 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows at 50m 293 298 591 684 95.0% 72 72 3 15
# 20  Alex King  12 Men RF FITA 70/720 291 268 559 681 94.6% 80 80 3 7
# 21  Kevin Gillett  8 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 280 259 539 677 94.1% 69 69 4 7
# 22  Rodney Cannon  9 Men RF FITA 60/720 250 247 497 677 94.1% 61 61 1 7
# 23  Raymond Broady  9 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 270 267 537 674 93.7% 69 69 1 4
# 24  Melissa Spinocchia  11 Women RF FITA 60/720 252 239 491 669 93.0% 61 61 3 5
# 25  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  10 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 247 265 512 668 92.8% 65 65 1 4
# 26  Joanna Murray  15 Women RF FITA 70/720 213 232 445 632 87.8% 65 65 1 3
# 27  Robert Clarke  13 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 231 219 450 601 83.5% 70 70 0 7
# 28  Vivian Gan  6 Women RF 72 Arrows at 50m 191 216 407 574 79.8% 50 50 0 1
# 29  Anthony Ferreira  12 Cub Boys CF FITA 70/720 195 246 441 560 77.8% 75 75 2 3
# 30  Elizabeth Hole  13 Master Women RF FITA 70/720 198 184 382 542 75.3% 65 65 0 4
# 31  Dawid Bester  14 Men RF FITA 70/720 256 148 404 540 75.0% 70 70 1 3
# 32  David Finch  13 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 220 183 403 532 73.9% 71 71 0 3
# 33  Christopher Watt  4 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows at 40m 170 140 310 433 60.2% 41 41 0 1
# 34  Long Nguyen  6 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 235 236 471 0 00.0% 0 45 1 3
# 35  Ben Townsend  2 Men L 72 Arrows at 20m 256 236 492 0 00.0% 0 10 0 6
# 36  Viet Thai Nguyen  16 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 276 44 320 0 n/r 89 89 1 4 DNF;
# 37  Christopher Patterson  15 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 212 48 260 0 n/r 72 72 1 2 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;