SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 03 May 2014
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  9 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 258 228 486 576 96.0% 65 65 2 9
# 2  Jonathon Milne  12 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 289 254 543 574 95.8% 88 88 12 30 All Gold; All 10s
# 3  Rodney Cannon  4 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 246 223 469 573 95.5% 61 61 4 8
# 4  Eammon Marha  10 Intermediate Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 214 193 407 570 95.1% 48 48 3 6
# 5  Daniel Curran  10 Junior Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 275 253 528 567 94.5% 84 84 10 24 All Gold
# 6  Robert Clarke  6 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 255 237 492 564 94.1% 70 70 2 10
# 7  Anthony Ferreira  7 Cub Boys CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 263 237 500 557 92.9% 75 75 3 9 All Gold
# 8  Melissa Spinocchia  3 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 237 216 453 553 92.3% 61 61 3 3
# 9  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  1 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 277 223 500 550 91.7% 78 78 7 18 All Gold
# 10  Chris Le Brese  4 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 231 223 454 550 91.7% 62 62 3 13
# 11  Ken Thomson  2 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 195 156 351 548 91.4% 41 41 2 5
# 12  Catherine de Souza  6 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 231 224 455 532 88.7% 67 67 4 5
# 13  Alex Kim  11 Intermediate Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 223 206 429 524 87.4% 61 61 4 9
# 14  Peter Kozmin  2 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 203 171 374 524 87.4% 48 48 1 1
# 15  Laura Trezise  13 Intermediate Girls RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 221 176 397 517 86.3% 54 54 0 4
# 16  Frank Cowell  8 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 227 194 421 510 85.1% 62 62 2 9
# 17  Dawid Bester  1 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 249 196 445 510 85.1% 70 70 2 5
# 18  Shaun Wang  11 Intermediate Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 209 186 395 509 84.9% 55 55 1 2
# 19  Elizabeth Hole  5 Master Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 240 174 414 490 81.8% 65 65 3 7
# 20  Vivian Gan  9 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 213 142 355 485 80.9% 50 50 0 6
# 21  Lochlan Gorshkov  16 Cub Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 57 48 105 470 78.4% 7 7 0 1
# 22  Peter Hale  5 Veteran Men RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 157 145 302 435 72.6% 46 46 1 3
# 23  Steve Bennett  8 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 153 157 310 408 68.1% 53 53 0 1
# 24  Lisa Rowse  13 Cadet Girls RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 155 132 287 0 00.0% 0 29 0 0
# 24  Alastair Glendinning  16 Cub Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 23 26 49 0 00.0% 0 0 0 0
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;