Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (26/04/2014)
Club Shoot
Sat, 26 April 2014
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Garry Birkmann-Little  2 Master Men RF Junior Canberra 207 182 245 634 981 109.1% 22 26 1 11
# 2  Daniel Curran  16 Junior Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 278 277 289 844 952 105.8% 77 84 17 44 All Gold
# 3  Joanna Murray  11 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 234 253 269 756 950 105.6% 61 65 5 18 All Gold
# 4  Grant Howard  12 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 227 234 235 696 927 103.1% 55 57 0 11
# 5  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  8 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 257 270 282 809 917 101.9% 76 78 8 30 All Gold
# 6  Jaymie Murray  11 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 257 274 288 819 914 101.6% 79 81 15 34 All Gold
# 7  Sunny Jun  15 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 280 278 291 849 906 100.7% 90 92 10 44 All Gold
# 8  Rodney Cannon  10 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 220 239 251 710 900 100.0% 60 61 4 11
# 9  Ken Thomson  1 Veteran Men RF Junior Canberra 222 235 268 725 897 99.7% 41 41 1 11 All Gold
# 10  Viet Thai Nguyen  14 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 276 274 286 836 895 99.5% 89 89 13 39 All Gold
# 11  Kevin Curran  16 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 265 277 289 831 893 99.3% 88 88 11 37 All Gold
# 12  James Aurelio  15 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 283 294 294 871 891 99.1% 106 106 27 65 All Gold; All 10s
# 13  Alex Kim  6 Intermediate Boys RF Short Canberra 239 244 273 756 883 98.2% 61 61 4 16 All Gold
# 14  Peter Hale  3 Veteran Men RB Junior Canberra 221 237 277 735 876 97.4% 46 46 9 15 All Gold
# 15  Gavin Broady  4 Men RF Short Canberra 224 262 259 745 876 97.4% 60 60 4 11 All Gold
# 16  Peter Kozmin  1 Men RF Junior Canberra 248 242 261 751 876 97.4% 49 49 1 9
# 17  Catherine de Souza  9 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 243 233 250 726 870 96.7% 67 67 5 15
# 18  Shaun Wang  7 Intermediate Boys RF Short Canberra 217 235 258 710 864 96.1% 55 55 3 10
# 19  Dawid Bester  8 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 212 264 259 735 862 95.8% 70 70 6 20 All Gold
# 20  Vivian Gan  5 Women RF Short Canberra 177 242 257 676 859 95.5% 50 50 7 15 All Gold
# 21  William Lawlor  13 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 254 281 277 812 858 95.4% 93 93 11 30 All Gold
# 22  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  5 Master Men RF Short Canberra 229 245 277 751 856 95.2% 65 65 6 17 All Gold
# 23  Robert Clarke  9 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 228 245 255 728 854 94.9% 70 70 2 13 All Gold
# 24  Simon Fairall  14 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 254 269 273 796 853 94.8% 89 89 9 26 All Gold
# 25  Frank Cowell  12 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 203 235 238 676 841 93.5% 62 62 5 7
# 26  Kevin Gillett  9 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 223 232 257 712 840 93.4% 69 69 3 16
# 27  Elizabeth Hole  3 Master Women RF Junior Canberra 235 260 280 775 837 93.0% 65 65 9 23 All Gold
# 28  Raymond Broady  10 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 215 243 250 708 836 92.9% 69 69 3 14
# 29  Hannah Wells  2 Intermediate Girls RF Junior Canberra 183 231 243 657 819 91.1% 40 40 1 6
# 30  Anthony Ferreira  13 Cub Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 183 248 262 693 789 87.7% 75 75 6 14 All Gold
# 31  Bailey Twomey  6 Cadet Boys RF Short Canberra 176 204 254 634 778 86.5% 54 54 2 8
# 32  Christopher Watt  7 Intermediate Boys RF Short Canberra 67 126 146 339 475 52.8% 41 41 0 1
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;