Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (05/04/2014)
Club Shoot
Sat, 05 April 2014
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Kristi Upston  1 Women RF Drake 133 108 113 354 1561 173.5% 3 11 1 2
# 2  Eddie Upston  1 Cub Boys RF Drake 153 172 176 501 1539 171.0% 12 21 1 4
# 3  Lochlan Gorshkov  14 Cub Boys RF Drake 96 90 75 261 1102 122.5% 4 7 0 2
# 4  Vivian Gan  11 Women RF Drake 234 239 220 693 925 102.8% 48 50 1 6
# 5  Melissa Spinocchia  9 Women RF Drake 261 255 248 764 921 102.4% 59 61 8 13
# 6  Ian Asidera  4 Men CF Drake 297 297 296 890 913 101.5% 97 102 40 80 All 10s; All Gold
# 7  Anthony Ferreira  5 Cub Boys CF Drake 268 273 279 820 909 101.1% 73 75 10 29 All Gold
# 8  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  5 Intermediate Boys CF Drake 262 262 267 791 900 100.1% 68 69 8 20 All Gold
# 9  Sunny Jun  8 Men CF Drake 288 285 287 860 900 100.0% 89 90 23 54 All Gold
# 10  James Aurelio  2 Men CF Drake 294 297 296 887 896 99.6% 106 106 39 77 All Gold; All 10s
# 11  Christopher King  3 Master Men CF Drake 294 293 292 879 888 98.7% 106 106 37 69 All 10s; All Gold
# 12  Robert Clarke  12 Master Men RF Drake 260 263 265 788 887 98.6% 70 70 9 22
# 13  Frank Cowell  15 Veteran Men RF Drake 242 259 250 751 887 98.6% 62 62 5 14
# 14  Shaun Wang  6 Intermediate Boys RF Drake 219 244 239 702 874 97.2% 55 55 2 9
# 15  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  16 Men CF Drake 270 260 266 796 871 96.8% 76 76 8 25 All Gold
# 16  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  10 Master Men RF Drake 248 244 257 749 867 96.4% 65 65 6 14
# 17  Simon Fairall  4 Men CF Drake 272 270 282 824 862 95.8% 89 89 13 35 All Gold
# 18  Laura Trezise  7 Intermediate Girls RF Drake 218 226 239 683 858 95.4% 54 54 4 12
# 19  Tayla King  7 Women RF Drake 256 263 263 782 855 95.1% 76 76 8 20 All Gold
# 20  Robert Hainsworth  3 Veteran Men CF Drake 265 263 258 786 854 94.9% 78 78 9 25 All Gold
# 21  Raymond Broady  13 Veteran Men RF Drake 251 245 258 754 853 94.8% 69 69 10 15
# 22  Kevin Gillett  12 Veteran Men RF Drake 259 252 242 753 852 94.7% 69 69 5 17 All Gold
# 23  Rodney Cannon  15 Men RF Drake 239 223 237 699 850 94.5% 58 58 3 10
# 24  Gavin Broady  13 Men RF Drake 241 222 240 703 842 93.6% 60 60 1 10
# 25  Christopher Patterson  9 Veteran Men RF Drake 260 260 230 750 836 92.9% 72 72 3 17
# 26  Manon Lim  8 Cub Girls RF Drake 247 254 246 747 833 92.6% 72 72 4 15 All Gold
# 27  Bailey Twomey  6 Cadet Boys RF Drake 218 220 219 657 826 91.8% 54 54 2 6
# 28  Ken Thomson  1 Veteran Men RF Drake 191 168 194 553 808 89.8% 41 41 1 3
# 29  Rachael King  7 Cadet Girls RF Drake 255 229 232 716 806 89.6% 70 70 3 17 All Gold
# 30  Dawid Bester  16 Men RF Drake 242 222 236 700 788 87.6% 70 70 1 8
# 31  David Finch  11 Veteran Men RF Drake 251 206 220 677 758 84.3% 71 71 2 8
# 32  Charlie Gregson  10 Cub Boys RF Drake 131 135 153 419 0 00.0% 0 23 0 1
# 33  Alastair Glendinning  14 Cub Boys RF Drake 53 24 56 133 0 00.0% 0 0 0 0
# 34  Ross Gage  2 Men CF Drake 165 0 0 165 0 n/r 79 79 2 9 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;