Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (29/03/2014)
Club Shoot
Sat, 29 March 2014
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Eddie Upston  1 Cub Boys RF Junior Canberra 101 173 236 510 1019 113.3% 9 12 0 3
# 2  Shaun Wang  6 Intermediate Boys RF Short Canberra 242 256 258 756 951 105.7% 51 55 6 16
# 3  Daniel Li Li  13 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 258 258 275 791 947 105.3% 67 72 7 17 All Gold
# 4  Kevin Curran  5 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 269 279 291 839 909 101.0% 86 88 16 43 All Gold
# 5  Sunny Jun  13 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 273 280 282 835 894 99.4% 89 89 15 41 All Gold
# 6  Ben Townsend  5 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 281 286 294 861 891 99.0% 101 101 25 56 All Gold; All 10s
# 7  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  14 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 254 266 262 782 886 98.5% 76 76 3 18 All Gold
# 8  Christopher King  16 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 283 286 291 860 880 97.8% 106 106 21 54 All Gold; All 10s
# 9  Peter Kozmin  2 Men RF Junior Canberra 219 261 266 746 871 96.8% 49 49 6 15 All Gold
# 10  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  8 Intermediate Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 236 238 258 732 870 96.7% 68 68 1 11
# 11  Catherine de Souza  10 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 240 246 237 723 866 96.3% 67 67 3 7
# 12  Peter Hale  15 Veteran Men RB Short Canberra 188 226 231 645 852 94.7% 46 46 3 8
# 13  Tayla King  7 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 238 239 275 752 852 94.7% 76 76 2 11 All Gold
# 14  Anthony Ferreira  8 Cub Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 220 250 266 736 847 94.2% 73 73 4 16 All Gold
# 15  Vivian Gan  3 Women RF Short Canberra 194 197 262 653 846 94.0% 48 48 4 9 All Gold
# 16  Laura Trezise  4 Intermediate Girls RF Short Canberra 231 212 244 687 843 93.7% 54 54 5 13
# 17  Kevin Gillett  10 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 229 230 252 711 839 93.3% 69 69 5 10
# 18  Hannah Wells  1 Intermediate Girls RF Junior Canberra 184 226 262 672 838 93.2% 40 40 5 10
# 19  Raymond Broady  11 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 217 239 254 710 838 93.2% 69 69 4 13
# 20  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  16 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 199 231 250 680 827 91.9% 65 65 4 11
# 21  Ross Gage  12 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 249 253 237 739 825 91.7% 79 79 5 11
# 22  Rachael King  4 Cadet Girls RF Short Canberra 238 236 261 735 818 90.9% 70 70 7 15
# 23  Alex Kim  7 Intermediate Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 181 205 239 625 785 87.3% 61 61 0 3
# 24  Manon Lim  3 Cub Girls RF Short Canberra 195 232 283 710 783 87.0% 72 72 8 17 All Gold
# 25  Rodney Cannon  15 Men RF Short Canberra 191 222 244 657 783 87.0% 58 58 2 6
# 26  Dawid Bester  14 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 184 239 243 666 781 86.8% 70 70 2 10
# 27  Ken Thomson  2 Veteran Men RF Junior Canberra 151 210 259 620 767 85.3% 41 41 2 10
# 28  Bailey Twomey  6 Cadet Boys RF Short Canberra 144 190 241 575 705 78.4% 54 54 1 6
# 29  Ben Ngo  7 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 106 197 224 527 667 74.2% 60 60 2 6
# 30  David Finch  11 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 144 180 240 564 657 73.1% 71 71 2 6
# 31  Paul Hamouzian  12 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 176 181 186 543 593 65.9% 84 84 10 22
# 32  Charlie Gregson  2 Cub Boys RB Junior Canberra 93 164 225 482 0 00.0% 0 13 2 4
# 33  Kristi Upston  1 Women RF Junior Canberra 76 108 202 386 0 00.0% 0 4 2 3
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;