SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 08 March 2014
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Shaun Wang  3 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows at 30m 304 293 597 823 114.4% 30 38 4 18
# 2  James Aurelio  15 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 331 327 658 760 105.6% 100 106 11 33 All 10s; All Gold
# 3  Laura Trezise  9 Intermediate Girls RF 72 Arrows at 50m 278 264 542 754 104.8% 51 54 3 8
# 4  Steve Bennett  6 Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 306 274 580 741 103.0% 49 51 0 12
# 5  Ben Townsend  16 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 313 314 627 727 101.1% 99 101 6 20
# 6  Gavin Broady  8 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 277 290 567 723 100.5% 59 60 1 6
# 7  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  11 Men CF 72 Arrows at 50m 307 315 622 720 100.0% 72 73 7 18 All Gold
# 8  Garry Birkmann-Little  1 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 270 278 548 710 98.7% 19 19 0 5
# 9  Viet Thai Nguyen  16 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 284 272 556 694 96.5% 89 89 2 7
# 10  Raymond Broady  8 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 290 297 587 692 96.2% 69 69 2 10
# 11  Elizabeth Hole  7 Master Women RF 72 Arrows at 40m 299 303 602 686 95.3% 65 65 3 13
# 12  Peter Kozmin  5 Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 274 252 526 679 94.4% 48 48 2 5
# 13  Ben Ngo  11 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 272 264 536 678 94.2% 60 60 2 7
# 14  Kevin Gillett  13 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 260 280 540 678 94.2% 69 69 2 3
# 15  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  7 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 306 282 588 669 93.0% 65 65 6 13
# 16  Vivian Gan  5 Women RF 72 Arrows at 40m 248 264 512 661 91.9% 48 48 0 6
# 17  Frank Cowell  13 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 242 245 487 656 91.2% 62 62 0 2
# 18  Manon Lim  9 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows at 50m 261 277 538 653 90.7% 65 65 1 4
# 19  Eammon Marha  10 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows at 50m 231 189 420 618 85.9% 47 47 0 1
# 20  Christopher Watt  10 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows at 50m 211 158 369 601 83.5% 41 41 0 0
# 21  Tracy Bryen  7 Women RF 72 Arrows at 40m 269 254 523 578 80.3% 71 71 1 5
# 22  Stef Gage  5 Women RF 72 Arrows at 40m 234 209 443 572 79.5% 48 48 0 4
# 23  Rachael King  9 Cadet Girls RF 72 Arrows at 50m 227 257 484 567 78.8% 70 70 0 2
# 24  Hannah Wells  6 Intermediate Girls RF 72 Arrows at 40m 194 206 400 566 78.7% 40 40 4 5
# 25  Ross Gage  14 Men CF 72 Arrows at 20m 278 279 557 560 77.8% 79 79 1 7
# 26  Peter Hale  8 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows at 50m 188 185 373 557 77.4% 46 46 0 1
# 27  Anthony Ferreira  12 Cub Boys CF 72 Arrows at 20m 265 275 540 551 76.6% 68 68 1 4
# 28  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  12 Intermediate Boys CF 72 Arrows at 20m 224 253 477 488 67.9% 67 67 1 5
# 29  Bailey Twomey  10 Cadet Boys RF 72 Arrows at 50m 191 170 361 485 67.4% 54 54 0 0
# 30  Norman Sim  3 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 30m 296 271 567 0 00.0% 0 38 6 11 All Gold
# 31  Lochlan Gorshkov  2 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 20m 181 212 393 0 00.0% 0 0 1 4
# 32  Giorgio Vasiliades  1 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 20m 158 169 327 0 00.0% 0 0 0 2
# 32  Eddie Upston  2 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 20m 193 173 366 0 00.0% 0 0 0 2
# 34  Alastair Glendinning  2 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 20m 162 174 336 0 00.0% 0 0 0 0
# 35  Christopher King  16 Master Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 301 204 505 0 n/r 106 106 1 6 All Gold DNF;
# 36  Sunny Jun  15 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 238 35 273 0 n/r 88 88 0 2 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;