SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 01 March 2014
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Shaun Wang  2 Intermediate Boys RF Drake 201 172 141 514 940 104.5% 29 30 2 3
# 2  Joanna Murray  8 Women RF Drake 253 234 248 735 916 101.8% 55 57 6 16
# 3  Jaymie Murray  8 Men RF Drake 273 276 271 820 901 100.2% 75 76 10 27 All Gold
# 4  Lisa Matton  7 Women RF Drake 246 242 255 743 883 98.2% 61 61 4 16
# 5  Steve Bennett  2 Men RF Drake 215 231 215 661 873 97.1% 49 49 4 8
# 6  Eammon Marha  13 Intermediate Boys RF Drake 206 224 206 636 859 95.5% 47 47 1 4
# 7  Catherine de Souza  7 Women RF Drake 266 243 233 742 855 95.0% 66 66 5 15
# 8  Dawid Bester  3 Men RF Drake 247 252 256 755 850 94.5% 70 70 9 20 All Gold
# 9  Gavin Broady  4 Men RF Drake 226 241 235 702 846 94.1% 59 59 1 7
# 10  Vivian Gan  3 Women RF Drake 214 204 213 631 842 93.6% 48 48 1 3
# 11  Kevin Gillett  9 Veteran Men RF Drake 258 238 246 742 839 93.3% 69 69 1 11
# 12  Laura Trezise  13 Intermediate Girls RF Drake 227 209 206 642 829 92.2% 51 51 4 8
# 13  Peter Hale  4 Veteran Men RB Drake 210 200 145 555 757 84.2% 46 46 2 7
# 14  Greg Pedersen  7 Master Men RF Drake 236 218 178 632 708 78.7% 71 71 2 7
# 15  Raymond Broady  6 Veteran Men RF Drake 254 117 0 371 420 46.7% 69 69 3 6
# 16  David Finch  6 Veteran Men RF Drake 239 84 0 323 361 40.2% 71 71 0 2
# 17  Robert Espino  10 Men CF Drake 280 0 0 280 298 33.2% 83 83 4 13 All Gold
# 18  Liam Lim  10 Men RF Drake 245 0 0 245 280 31.2% 67 67 3 4
# 19  Lochlan Gorshkov  5 Cub Boys RF Drake 33 53 74 160 0 00.0% 0 0 1 1
# 20  Alastair Glendinning  5 Cub Boys RF Drake 30 22 36 88 0 00.0% 0 0 0 0
# 21  Christopher King  12 Master Men CF Drake 295 29 0 324 0 n/r 106 106 10 27 All 10s; All Gold DNF;
# 22  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  9 Master Men RF Drake 264 254 0 518 0 n/r 65 65 4 16 DNF;
# 23  Anthony Ferreira  5 Cub Boys CF Drake 256 182 0 438 0 n/r 68 68 4 12 DNF;
# 24  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  1 Men CF Drake 259 78 0 337 0 n/r 72 72 2 11 DNF;
# 25  Tayla King  11 Women RF Drake 259 0 0 259 0 n/r 76 76 2 6 DNF;
# 26  Ken Thomson  1 Veteran Men RF Drake 196 46 0 242 0 n/r 41 41 0 1 DNF;
# 26  Rachael King  11 Cadet Girls RF Drake 187 0 0 187 0 n/r 70 70 0 1 DNF;
# 28  Hannah Wells  2 Intermediate Girls RF Drake 168 107 0 275 0 n/r 40 40 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;