Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (08/02/2014)
Club Shoot
Sat, 08 February 2014
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Jaymie Murray  14 Men RF FITA 70/720 272 311 583 779 108.2% 70 75 4 11
# 2  Lisa Matton  12 Women RF FITA 70/720 248 241 489 774 107.5% 58 61 1 6
# 3  Kevin Curran  15 Master Men CF FITA 70/720 314 316 630 761 105.7% 81 86 1 15 All Gold
# 4  Kevin Gillett  11 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 293 288 581 750 104.3% 66 69 2 8
# 5  Hannah Wells  3 Intermediate Girls RF 72 Arrows at 30m 289 298 587 750 104.3% 37 40 1 14
# 6  Alex Kim  7 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows at 50m 283 295 578 738 102.5% 59 61 4 10
# 7  Angela Newman  2 Veteran Women RF 72 Arrows at 30m 270 302 572 738 102.5% 36 38 2 8
# 8  Robert Clarke  10 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 286 292 578 732 101.8% 68 70 4 7
# 9  Garry Birkmann-Little  1 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 282 273 555 726 100.9% 18 19 1 4
# 10  Laura Trezise  8 Intermediate Girls RF 72 Arrows at 50m 259 255 514 725 100.8% 50 51 2 2
# 11  Ken Thomson  2 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 30m 287 280 567 725 100.7% 37 38 2 9
# 12  Alexander Eggleton  14 Junior Men RF FITA 70/720 254 279 533 712 98.9% 70 70 2 8
# 13  Ross Gage  15 Men CF FITA 70/720 287 293 580 711 98.8% 79 79 4 11 All Gold
# 14  Tayla King  12 Women RF FITA 70/720 285 278 563 708 98.4% 76 76 1 11
# 15  William Lawlor  13 Men CF FITA 70/720 314 316 630 707 98.3% 93 93 7 22
# 16  Vivian Gan  5 Women RF 72 Arrows at 40m 258 285 543 702 97.5% 48 48 1 4
# 17  Steve Bennett  5 Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 282 259 541 699 97.1% 48 48 3 6
# 18  Christopher King  16 Master Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 314 310 624 697 96.9% 106 106 5 21 All Gold
# 19  Joanna Murray  12 Women RF FITA 70/720 189 217 406 679 94.4% 55 55 0 1
# 20  Manon Lim  8 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows at 50m 253 293 546 673 93.5% 63 63 3 9
# 21  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  6 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 265 244 509 670 93.1% 56 56 1 4
# 22  Raymond Broady  9 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 267 263 530 666 92.5% 69 69 3 6
# 23  Peter Hale  4 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows at 40m 250 251 501 660 91.8% 46 46 1 1
# 24  Dawid Bester  13 Men RF FITA 70/720 226 262 488 651 90.5% 70 70 0 4
# 25  Jeremy Edmonds  11 Master Men CF FITA 60/720 262 250 512 648 90.1% 68 68 1 4
# 26  Peter Kozmin  4 Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 254 247 501 647 89.9% 48 48 0 4
# 27  Eammon Marha  7 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows at 50m 202 237 439 646 89.8% 47 47 3 5
# 28  Melissa Spinocchia  6 Women RF 72 Arrows at 50m 237 242 479 636 88.4% 55 55 1 3
# 29  Frank Cowell  9 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 224 245 469 632 87.8% 62 62 0 1
# 30  Christopher Watt  6 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows at 50m 187 200 387 630 87.6% 41 41 0 1
# 31  Stef Gage  4 Women RF 72 Arrows at 40m 243 230 473 611 84.9% 48 48 0 2
# 32  Greg Nguyen  14 Men RF FITA 70/720 251 240 491 607 84.4% 78 78 1 4
# 33  David Finch  9 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 244 224 468 578 80.3% 71 71 1 4
# 34  Elizabeth Hole  10 Master Women RF FITA 60/720 231 193 424 552 76.8% 65 65 0 3
# 35  Shaun Wang  3 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows at 30m 153 219 372 541 75.2% 26 26 0 1
# 36  Bailey Twomey  7 Cadet Boys RF 72 Arrows at 50m 200 171 371 498 69.2% 54 54 0 1
# 37  Giorgio Vasiliades  1 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 20m 182 178 360 0 00.0% 0 0 0 1
# 38  Jasper Childs  15 Veteran Men CF FITA 70/720 282 0 282 0 n/r 83 83 3 6 DNF;
# 39  Rachael King  8 Cadet Girls RF 72 Arrows at 50m 87 0 87 0 n/r 70 70 0 2 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;