SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 01 February 2014
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Joanna Murray  9 Women RF Drake 239 242 256 737 953 105.9% 51 55 4 13
# 2  Alex King  10 Men RF Drake 281 283 280 844 924 102.7% 76 80 11 43 All Gold
# 3  Jaymie Murray  10 Men RF Drake 264 269 274 807 924 102.7% 67 70 9 31
# 4  Gavin Broady  6 Men RF Drake 244 250 253 747 916 101.8% 57 59 8 17
# 5  James Aurelio  14 Men CF Drake 296 295 296 887 912 101.4% 96 100 38 77 All 10s; All Gold
# 6  Kevin Curran  13 Master Men CF Drake 283 278 280 841 909 101.1% 79 81 10 45 All Gold
# 7  Ken Thomson  2 Veteran Men RF Drake 167 190 212 569 901 100.2% 36 37 3 5
# 8  Melissa Spinocchia  3 Women RF Drake 244 230 243 717 900 100.1% 54 55 5 12
# 9  William Lawlor  14 Men CF Drake 281 293 293 867 900 100.0% 92 93 35 63 All Gold; All 10s
# 10  Kevin Gillett  7 Veteran Men RF Drake 256 264 258 778 896 99.6% 66 66 4 16 All Gold
# 11  Christopher King  13 Master Men CF Drake 294 297 294 885 893 99.3% 106 106 32 76 All 10s; All Gold
# 12  Manon Lim  11 Cub Girls RF Drake 243 266 250 759 891 99.0% 63 63 2 14
# 13  Ross Gage  1 Men CF Drake 274 264 285 823 890 98.9% 79 79 9 31 All Gold
# 14  Simon Fairall  15 Men CF Drake 274 289 286 849 888 98.7% 89 89 16 46 All Gold; All 10s
# 15  Steve Cheah  8 Master Men RF Drake 256 263 256 775 887 98.6% 67 67 8 22 All Gold
# 16  Sunny Jun  15 Men CF Drake 277 281 286 844 886 98.5% 88 88 13 44 All Gold
# 17  Laura Trezise  12 Intermediate Girls RF Drake 234 239 204 677 884 98.3% 50 50 5 9
# 18  Vivian Gan  2 Women RF Drake 211 222 228 661 882 98.1% 48 48 1 2
# 19  Steve Bennett  4 Men RF Drake 230 224 204 658 878 97.6% 48 48 3 9
# 20  Angela Newman  5 Veteran Women RF Drake 184 170 198 552 874 97.2% 36 36 0 5
# 21  Anthony Ferreira  12 Cub Boys CF Drake 236 255 273 764 870 96.7% 68 68 11 28 All Gold
# 22  Dawid Bester  4 Men RF Drake 260 255 257 772 869 96.6% 70 70 3 18
# 23  Raymond Broady  6 Veteran Men RF Drake 247 259 258 764 864 96.1% 69 69 8 21
# 24  Hannah Wells  3 Intermediate Girls RF Drake 206 175 172 553 861 95.7% 37 37 4 5
# 25  Alexander Eggleton  8 Junior Men RF Drake 250 252 259 761 856 95.2% 70 70 2 14
# 26  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  1 Men RF Drake 240 240 212 692 855 95.1% 56 56 4 7
# 27  Tayla King  11 Women RF Drake 256 266 254 776 849 94.4% 76 76 3 15 All Gold
# 28  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  12 Intermediate Boys CF Drake 252 241 248 741 848 94.3% 67 67 5 13
# 29  Elizabeth Hole  5 Master Women RF Drake 251 242 236 729 844 93.8% 65 65 3 16
# 30  Christopher Patterson  10 Veteran Men RF Drake 252 246 247 745 830 92.3% 72 72 4 13
# 31  Lisa Matton  9 Women RF Drake 217 236 229 682 829 92.2% 58 58 1 8
# 32  Peter Hale  5 Veteran Men RB Drake 202 199 201 602 822 91.4% 46 46 1 5
# 33  Tracy Bryen  7 Women RF Drake 251 245 234 730 818 90.9% 71 71 4 12 All Gold
# 34  Frank Cowell  1 Veteran Men RF Drake 239 231 219 689 813 90.4% 62 62 3 9
# 35  Peter Kozmin  4 Men RF Drake 200 190 217 607 810 90.1% 48 48 4 6
# 36  Greg Nguyen  9 Men RF Drake 248 247 248 743 807 89.7% 78 78 1 14
# 37  David Finch  7 Veteran Men RF Drake 245 238 226 709 794 88.3% 71 71 5 10
# 38  Christopher Watt  6 Intermediate Boys RF Drake 150 178 199 527 770 85.6% 41 41 0 2
# 39  Stef Gage  3 Women RF Drake 115 168 213 496 662 73.6% 48 48 1 5
# 40  Shaun James Fairall  15 Intermediate Boys CF Drake 123 95 64 282 504 56.1% 30 30 0 1
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;