SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 25 January 2014
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Hannah Wells  3 Intermediate Girls RF Junior Canberra 194 229 249 672 954 106.0% 28 31 2 7
# 2  Steve Bennett  3 Men RF Junior Canberra 229 255 275 759 904 100.5% 46 47 2 19 All Gold
# 3  Gavin Broady  5 Men RF Short Canberra 230 251 265 746 902 100.3% 56 57 3 18
# 4  Angela Newman  6 Veteran Women RF Short Canberra 164 189 237 590 901 100.2% 35 36 1 5
# 5  James Aurelio  12 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 276 291 291 858 899 99.9% 96 96 25 57 All 10s; All Gold
# 6  Kevin Gillett  10 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 231 243 263 737 889 98.8% 66 66 1 12 All Gold
# 7  Alessandro Barbosa  16 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 246 262 276 784 888 98.7% 76 76 9 26 All Gold
# 8  Sunny Jun  15 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 256 282 277 815 876 97.4% 88 88 10 30 All Gold
# 9  Nicholas Reeves  14 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 264 268 288 820 875 97.3% 90 90 15 37 All Gold
# 10  Ian Asidera  12 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 274 279 281 834 872 96.9% 97 97 8 37 All Gold
# 11  Robert Espino  12 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 253 264 276 793 869 96.6% 83 83 6 22 All Gold
# 12  Catherine de Souza  11 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 212 246 259 717 864 96.1% 66 66 3 11
# 13  Christopher King  14 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 267 287 287 841 861 95.7% 106 106 7 43 All Gold
# 14  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  4 Men RF Short Canberra 233 229 250 712 861 95.7% 56 56 1 10
# 15  Dawid Bester  8 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 228 246 259 733 860 95.6% 70 70 7 19
# 16  Peter Hale  6 Veteran Men RB Short Canberra 183 218 250 651 860 95.6% 46 46 2 11
# 17  Tayla King  9 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 241 251 265 757 857 95.3% 76 76 4 15
# 18  William Lawlor  15 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 262 274 267 803 851 94.6% 92 92 7 32 All Gold
# 19  Anthony Ferreira  13 Cub Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 229 226 257 712 846 94.1% 68 68 2 11
# 20  Kobe Tsang  1 Men L Junior Canberra 172 203 235 610 843 93.7% 30 30 0 4
# 21  Robert Clarke  10 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 215 226 262 703 836 92.9% 68 68 1 9 All Gold
# 22  Ross Gage  15 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 228 261 259 748 835 92.8% 79 79 6 15
# 23  Vivian Gan  4 Women RF Short Canberra 170 216 257 643 832 92.5% 48 48 2 10
# 24  Tracy Bryen  5 Women RF Short Canberra 231 249 258 738 817 90.8% 71 71 3 21
# 25  Peter Kozmin  2 Men RF Junior Canberra 186 251 258 695 816 90.7% 48 48 3 12
# 26  Alexander Eggleton  9 Junior Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 216 231 248 695 815 90.6% 70 70 4 15
# 27  Catherine Files  8 Veteran Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 163 183 234 580 801 89.0% 52 52 4 6
# 28  Jeremy Edmonds  11 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 209 228 236 673 800 88.9% 68 68 2 9
# 29  Melissa Spinocchia  4 Women RF Short Canberra 219 194 238 651 799 88.8% 54 54 1 5
# 30  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  13 Intermediate Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 191 211 260 662 792 88.1% 67 67 3 12
# 31  David Finch  8 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 204 216 255 675 786 87.4% 71 71 2 11
# 32  Rodney Cannon  5 Men RF Short Canberra 199 211 249 659 785 87.3% 58 58 4 7
# 33  Elizabeth Hole  10 Master Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 206 228 208 642 781 86.8% 65 65 3 4
# 34  Stef Gage  2 Women RF Junior Canberra 200 208 251 659 774 86.0% 48 48 6 10
# 35  Steve Cheah  16 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 197 220 224 641 768 85.4% 67 67 0 4
# 36  Bailey Twomey  7 Cadet Boys RF Short Canberra 185 194 219 598 734 81.6% 54 54 3 4
# 37  Christopher Watt  7 Intermediate Boys RF Short Canberra 135 151 196 482 675 75.1% 41 41 3 3
# 38  Ken Thomson  1 Veteran Men RF Junior Canberra 198 238 258 694 0 00.0% 0 36 6 12
# 39  Jaymie Murray  11 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 246 250 257 753 0 00.0% 0 68 4 12
# 40  Shaun Wang  1 Intermediate Boys RF Junior Canberra 167 218 235 620 0 00.0% 0 27 1 5
# 41  Joanna Murray  9 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 188 225 234 647 0 00.0% 0 52 1 3
# 42  Simon Fairall  14 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 0 0 0 0 0 n/r 89 89 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;