Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (11/01/2014)
Club Shoot
Sat, 11 January 2014
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Vivian Gan  4 Women RF 72 Arrows at 40m 287 283 570 768 106.7% 44 48 2 10
# 2  Nicholas Reeves  16 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 297 293 590 750 104.2% 87 90 4 10
# 3  Kobe Tsang  1 Men L 72 Arrows at 20m 307 312 619 748 104.0% 27 30 3 19
# 4  Tayla King  12 Women RF FITA 70/720 285 290 575 736 102.3% 74 76 1 6
# 5  Catherine de Souza  11 Women RF FITA 60/720 281 274 555 731 101.6% 64 65 1 8
# 6  Christopher King  16 Master Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 320 317 637 715 99.4% 105 105 4 24
# 7  Kevin Gillett  9 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 288 261 549 709 98.6% 66 66 3 9
# 8  Angela Newman  2 Veteran Women RF 72 Arrows at 30m 266 273 539 709 98.5% 34 34 3 9
# 9  Dawid Bester  11 Men RF FITA 60/720 278 284 562 706 98.1% 69 69 2 9
# 10  Peter Kozmin  3 Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 264 281 545 704 97.8% 48 48 1 14
# 11  William Lawlor  10 Men CF FITA 60/720 317 324 641 702 97.6% 91 91 6 20
# 12  Leon Hides  7 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 248 273 521 691 96.1% 55 55 0 3
# 13  Christopher Watt  7 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows at 50m 211 213 424 690 95.9% 41 41 1 7
# 14  Ben Ngo  6 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 269 275 544 688 95.6% 60 60 5 6
# 15  Raymond Broady  9 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 286 262 548 688 95.6% 69 69 0 6
# 16  Alex Kim  8 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows at 50m 251 282 533 686 95.3% 58 58 1 4
# 17  Peter Hale  4 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows at 40m 283 236 519 684 95.1% 46 46 0 6
# 18  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  5 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 254 242 496 673 93.6% 53 53 0 2
# 19  Elizabeth Hole  4 Master Women RF 72 Arrows at 40m 288 296 584 665 92.4% 65 65 4 10
# 20  Chris Le Brese  11 Men CF FITA 60/720 249 240 489 659 91.6% 62 62 1 4
# 21  Rodney Cannon  6 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 260 249 509 655 91.1% 58 58 1 4
# 22  Gavin Broady  7 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 252 245 497 654 90.9% 56 56 4 6
# 23  Jeremy Edmonds  10 Master Men CF FITA 60/720 276 240 516 653 90.8% 68 68 5 11
# 24  Ross Gage  13 Men CF FITA 70/720 267 256 523 647 89.9% 78 78 1 4
# 25  Laura Trezise  8 Intermediate Girls RF 72 Arrows at 50m 227 218 445 628 87.3% 50 50 0 2
# 26  Steve Bennett  5 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 220 210 430 624 86.7% 48 48 1 4
# 27  Bailey Twomey  6 Cadet Boys RF 72 Arrows at 50m 216 216 432 580 80.6% 54 54 1 5
# 28  Stef Gage  3 Women RF 72 Arrows at 40m 194 217 411 531 73.8% 48 48 1 5
# 29  Garry Birkmann-Little  1 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 264 288 552 0 00.0% 0 19 0 5
# 30  Rachael King  8 Cadet Girls RF 72 Arrows at 50m 262 71 333 0 n/r 70 70 1 2 DNF;
# 31  Alexander Eggleton  13 Junior Men RF FITA 70/720 237 163 400 0 n/r 70 70 1 1 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;