SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 04 January 2014
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Kobe Tsang  8 Men L Drake 168 179 196 543 1269 141.0% 20 27 0 5
# 2  Vivian Gan  2 Women RF Drake 227 246 213 686 1050 116.7% 38 44 2 7
# 3  Catherine Files  6 Veteran Women RF Drake 242 239 233 714 943 104.8% 49 52 2 9
# 4  Angela Newman  3 Veteran Women RF Drake 181 164 198 543 911 101.3% 33 34 0 2
# 5  Nicholas Reeves  13 Men CF Drake 287 285 284 856 906 100.7% 85 87 18 50 All Gold; All 10s
# 6  Ross Gage  12 Men CF Drake 277 278 274 829 904 100.5% 77 78 14 37 All Gold
# 7  Ian Asidera  11 Men CF Drake 291 294 292 877 901 100.2% 96 97 24 67 All Gold; All 10s
# 8  Viet Thai Nguyen  11 Men CF Drake 286 288 284 858 900 100.1% 88 89 22 53 All Gold
# 9  Alex Kim  5 Intermediate Boys RF Drake 249 238 248 735 893 99.3% 58 58 3 11
# 10  Kevin Curran  12 Master Men CF Drake 269 278 278 825 892 99.2% 79 79 11 37 All Gold
# 11  Simon Fairall  13 Men CF Drake 291 279 279 849 888 98.7% 89 89 19 49 All 10s; All Gold
# 12  Kevin Gillett  6 Veteran Men RF Drake 250 252 269 771 888 98.7% 66 66 8 26 All Gold
# 13  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  9 Master Men RF Drake 256 257 252 765 886 98.5% 65 65 5 21 All Gold
# 14  Dawid Bester  4 Men RF Drake 256 257 269 782 885 98.4% 69 69 5 21
# 15  Alessandro Barbosa  16 Men RF Drake 265 272 266 803 879 97.7% 76 76 8 28 All Gold
# 16  Leon Hides  7 Veteran Men RF Drake 235 241 227 703 876 97.4% 55 55 3 6
# 17  Tayla King  15 Women RF Drake 257 272 259 788 871 96.8% 74 74 7 24
# 18  Greg Nguyen  8 Men RF Drake 274 260 266 800 869 96.6% 78 78 11 32 All Gold
# 19  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  1 Men RF Drake 218 229 232 679 862 95.8% 53 53 3 6
# 20  Steve Cheah  9 Master Men RF Drake 243 251 258 752 861 95.7% 67 67 4 19
# 21  Rodney Cannon  2 Men RF Drake 231 225 221 677 823 91.5% 58 58 1 5
# 22  Stef Gage  1 Women RF Drake 181 217 218 616 822 91.4% 48 48 0 6
# 23  Alexander Eggleton  10 Junior Men RF Drake 244 241 243 728 819 91.1% 70 70 4 10
# 24  Peter Kozmin  4 Men RF Drake 206 189 193 588 784 87.2% 48 48 3 5
# 25  Ben Ngo  16 Men RF Drake 210 215 224 649 777 86.4% 60 60 1 8
# 26  David Finch  7 Veteran Men RF Drake 228 236 227 691 774 86.1% 71 71 5 6
# 27  Shaun James Fairall  14 Intermediate Boys CF Drake 126 146 158 430 769 85.5% 30 30 0 2
# 28  Peter Hale  3 Veteran Men RB Drake 195 164 170 529 722 80.3% 46 46 1 4 Class Change
# 29  Bailey Twomey  5 Cadet Boys RF Drake 222 165 164 551 693 77.0% 54 54 1 2
# 30  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  14 Intermediate Boys CF Drake 237 202 95 534 0 n/r 67 67 2 8 DNF;
# 31  Lisa Matton  10 Women RF Drake 228 121 0 349 0 n/r 58 58 1 4 DNF;
# 32  Rachael King  15 Cadet Girls RF Drake 237 24 0 261 0 n/r 70 70 0 4 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;