Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (28/12/2013)
Club Shoot
Sat, 28 December 2013
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Nicholas Reeves  8 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 267 280 285 832 911 101.3% 83 85 16 40 All Gold
# 2  Vivian Gan  2 Women RF Junior Canberra 203 233 268 704 902 100.3% 37 38 3 10
# 3  James Aurelio  10 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 282 282 292 856 900 100.0% 95 96 16 51 All Gold; All 10s
# 4  Ian Asidera  11 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 278 285 283 846 886 98.5% 96 96 24 51 All Gold; All 10s
# 5  Ben Townsend  14 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 280 289 277 846 879 97.7% 99 99 21 49 All Gold; All 10s
# 6  Christopher King  12 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 274 289 291 854 876 97.4% 105 105 22 52 All Gold; All 10s
# 7  Stefan Jensen  8 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 273 282 287 842 871 96.8% 101 101 16 43 All Gold
# 8  Kevin Gillett  6 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 224 239 257 720 868 96.5% 66 66 6 11
# 9  Simon Fairall  13 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 274 251 280 805 862 95.8% 89 89 13 34 All Gold
# 10  Tayla King  11 Junior Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 240 249 264 753 862 95.8% 74 74 5 14 All Gold
# 11  Ross Gage  12 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 243 254 267 764 861 95.7% 77 77 7 24
# 12  Eric Tagudin  14 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 265 270 274 809 855 95.1% 93 93 9 33 All Gold
# 13  Alex Kim  3 Cub Boys RF Short Canberra 233 232 252 717 855 95.0% 58 58 1 7
# 14  Stef Gage  1 Women RF Junior Canberra 214 247 260 721 846 94.1% 48 48 3 15
# 15  Laura Trezise  4 Cub Girls RF Short Canberra 207 212 244 663 842 93.6% 50 50 5 14
# 16  Robert Clarke  6 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 223 230 254 707 840 93.4% 68 68 2 8
# 17  Rachael King  4 Intermediate Girls RF Short Canberra 233 255 265 753 837 93.1% 70 70 6 16
# 18  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  13 Cub Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 194 241 258 693 830 92.3% 67 67 2 13
# 19  Catherine de Souza  5 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 216 206 246 668 818 90.9% 64 64 3 8
# 20  Christopher Patterson  10 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 231 221 248 700 811 90.2% 72 72 3 10
# 21  David Finch  7 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 207 250 237 694 809 89.9% 71 71 3 13
# 22  Greg Nguyen  7 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 222 217 263 702 787 87.5% 78 78 4 14
# 23  Ben Ngo  3 Men RF Short Canberra 139 200 221 560 658 73.2% 60 60 4 4
# 24  Shaun James Fairall  2 Intermediate Boys CF Junior Canberra 154 110 165 429 593 65.9% 30 30 0 1
# 25  Alessandro Barbosa  16 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 51 0 0 51 57 06.4% 76 76 1 1
# 26  Elizabeth Hole  5 Master Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 180 0 0 180 0 n/r 65 65 0 1 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;