SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 14 December 2013
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Hannah Wells  2 Cub Girls RF Drake 221 208 198 627 1175 130.6% 28 36 1 4
# 2  Manon Lim  10 Cub Girls RF Drake 259 262 262 783 945 105.0% 59 63 3 16 All Gold
# 3  Peter Kozmin  1 Men RF Drake 242 232 209 683 944 104.9% 45 48 3 11
# 4  Steve Bennett  2 Men RF Drake 228 223 227 678 926 102.9% 46 48 2 8
# 5  Catherine de Souza  6 Women RF Drake 257 263 249 769 896 99.6% 64 64 3 16 All Gold
# 6  Hans Meyer  4 Veteran Men RB Drake 179 193 184 556 896 99.6% 35 35 1 4
# 7  Gavin Broady  5 Men RF Drake 239 246 235 720 890 98.9% 56 56 3 14
# 8  Stef Gage  8 Women RF Drake 224 222 220 666 889 98.8% 48 48 0 4
# 9  Jonathon Milne  13 Men CF Drake 284 285 275 844 886 98.5% 88 88 18 45 All Gold; All 10s
# 10  Leon Hides  8 Veteran Men RF Drake 237 240 234 711 886 98.5% 55 55 3 14
# 11  Angela Newman  4 Veteran Women RF Drake 170 159 198 527 884 98.3% 33 33 1 6
# 12  Chris Le Brese  6 Men CF Drake 247 258 243 748 883 98.2% 62 62 8 17
# 13  Raymond Broady  5 Master Men RF Drake 264 258 257 779 882 98.0% 69 69 7 21
# 14  Ross Gage  14 Men CF Drake 270 271 265 806 879 97.7% 77 77 15 29 All Gold
# 15  Rodney Cannon  3 Men RF Drake 239 241 241 721 876 97.4% 58 58 2 14
# 16  Dawid Bester  3 Men RF Drake 263 266 244 773 874 97.2% 69 69 6 20
# 17  Tayla King  12 Junior Women RF Drake 256 268 266 790 873 97.1% 74 74 12 20 All Gold
# 18  Christopher King  14 Master Men CF Drake 281 293 287 861 872 96.9% 105 105 26 62 All Gold; All 10s
# 19  Simon Fairall  11 Men CF Drake 276 268 279 823 866 96.3% 87 87 16 34 All Gold; All 10s
# 20  Alexander Eggleton  9 Junior Men RF Drake 246 264 251 761 856 95.2% 70 70 5 19 All Gold
# 21  Bailey Twomey  10 Cadet Boys RF Drake 222 221 233 676 849 94.4% 54 54 1 11
# 22  Robert Clarke  7 Master Men RF Drake 254 239 244 737 839 93.3% 68 68 0 9
# 23  Rachael King  12 Intermediate Girls RF Drake 255 240 245 740 833 92.6% 70 70 7 19
# 24  Kevin Gillett  7 Veteran Men RF Drake 236 242 244 722 831 92.4% 66 66 4 15
# 25  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  9 Master Men RF Drake 239 249 230 718 831 92.4% 65 65 2 11
# 26  David Finch  6 Veteran Men RF Drake 240 250 251 741 830 92.3% 71 71 4 9
# 27  Melissa Spinocchia  1 Women RF Drake 214 189 228 631 824 91.6% 50 50 0 4
# 28  Anthony Ferreira  15 Cub Boys CF Drake 235 245 240 720 819 91.1% 68 68 2 10
# 29  Laura Trezise  12 Cub Girls RF Drake 212 211 195 618 807 89.7% 50 50 4 10
# 30  Ben Ngo  9 Men RF Drake 212 187 215 614 736 81.8% 60 60 4 10
# 31  Quentyn Martin  11 Men RF Drake 216 202 192 610 720 80.1% 62 62 3 9
# 32  Eammon Marha  10 Intermediate Boys RF Drake 113 191 201 505 682 75.8% 47 47 2 4
# 33  Michael Villis  7 Men RF Drake 145 93 127 365 498 55.4% 46 46 0 1
# 34  Shaun James Fairall  11 Intermediate Boys CF Drake 76 86 69 231 413 45.9% 30 30 0 1
# 35  Kobe Tsang  8 Men L Drake 112 138 130 380 0 00.0% 0 20 0 1
# 36  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  15 Cub Boys CF Drake 240 253 0 493 0 n/r 67 67 1 9 DNF;
# 37  Vivian Gan  2 Women RB Drake 137 26 0 163 0 n/r 0 0 0 1 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;