Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (30/11/2013)
Club Shoot
Sat, 30 November 2013
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Angela Newman  5 Veteran Women RF Short Canberra 172 186 232 590 983 109.3% 30 33 0 3
# 2  Vivian Gan  3 Women RF Junior Canberra 215 235 268 718 948 105.4% 34 37 6 14 All Gold
# 3  Manon Lim  6 Cub Girls RF Short Canberra 235 258 276 769 930 103.4% 56 59 5 21 All Gold
# 4  Hannah Wells  3 Cub Girls RF Junior Canberra 150 226 262 638 930 103.4% 26 28 4 9 All Gold
# 5  Paul Hamouzian  14 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 266 277 286 829 913 101.5% 82 84 16 39 All Gold
# 6  Dawid Bester  9 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 247 259 256 762 913 101.5% 67 69 5 14
# 7  Melissa Spinocchia  1 Women RF Junior Canberra 228 264 280 772 900 100.1% 49 50 9 26 All Gold
# 8  Laura Trezise  6 Cub Girls RF Short Canberra 224 229 254 707 899 99.9% 50 50 6 11
# 9  William Lawlor  12 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 269 285 285 839 892 99.2% 91 91 16 44 All Gold
# 10  Kevin Curran  2 Master Men CF Junior Canberra 278 292 298 868 884 98.3% 88 88 25 62 All Gold; All 10s
# 11  Leon Hides  7 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 218 247 261 726 883 98.2% 55 55 5 17
# 12  Alex King  11 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 237 261 276 774 877 97.5% 76 76 9 22 All Gold
# 13  Steve Bennett  2 Men RF Junior Canberra 223 245 267 735 876 97.4% 46 46 3 13 All Gold
# 14  Sunny Jun  14 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 254 278 282 814 875 97.3% 88 88 8 31 All Gold
# 15  Peter Kozmin  4 Men RF Short Canberra 179 235 240 654 874 97.2% 45 45 2 6
# 16  Anthony Ferreira  15 Cub Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 238 237 259 734 873 97.0% 68 68 2 7
# 17  Stefan Jensen  11 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 273 278 290 841 870 96.7% 101 101 21 45 All Gold; All 10s
# 18  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  4 Men RF Short Canberra 204 253 245 702 869 96.6% 53 53 3 8 All Gold
# 19  Kevin Gillett  9 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 218 253 248 719 867 96.4% 66 66 4 18
# 20  Rodney Cannon  4 Men RF Short Canberra 210 252 261 723 862 95.8% 58 58 5 14 All Gold
# 21  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  15 Cub Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 209 250 260 719 861 95.7% 67 67 4 15
# 22  Jasper Childs  13 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 247 263 274 784 859 95.5% 83 83 8 24 All Gold
# 23  Greg Nguyen  8 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 244 252 270 766 859 95.5% 78 78 3 15 All Gold
# 24  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  12 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 203 249 252 704 855 95.1% 65 65 2 10
# 25  Simon Fairall  13 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 248 275 274 797 854 94.9% 89 89 11 25 All Gold
# 26  Alexander Eggleton  12 Junior Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 224 249 241 714 837 93.1% 70 70 6 13
# 27  Gavin Broady  5 Men RF Short Canberra 209 223 259 691 836 92.9% 56 56 5 13
# 28  Stef Gage  1 Women RF Junior Canberra 206 251 249 706 829 92.2% 48 48 1 10
# 29  Peter Hale  5 Veteran Men RB Short Canberra 177 208 241 626 827 91.9% 46 46 2 7
# 30  Bailey Twomey  10 Cadet Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 187 213 214 614 827 91.9% 54 54 2 4
# 31  Patrick Darmanin  8 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 241 250 268 759 825 91.7% 85 85 2 17
# 32  Raymond Broady  8 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 193 237 261 691 816 90.7% 69 69 2 7 All Gold
# 33  [unknown archer]   1 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 241 250 268 759 810 90.0% 90 90 2 17
# 33  [unknown archer]   1 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 241 250 268 759 810 90.0% 90 90 2 17
# 35  Rachael King  6 Intermediate Girls RF Short Canberra 229 239 259 727 809 89.9% 70 70 4 14
# 36  Robert Clarke  9 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 205 225 219 649 771 85.7% 68 68 1 6
# 37  Greg Pedersen  7 Master Men RF Short Canberra 197 243 254 694 768 85.4% 71 71 3 6 All Gold
# 38  Ross Gage  13 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 85 265 273 623 702 78.1% 77 77 5 16 All Gold
# 39  Ben Ngo  10 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 112 180 235 527 667 74.2% 60 60 0 6
# 40  Shaun James Fairall  3 Intermediate Boys CF Junior Canberra 54 67 63 184 254 28.3% 30 30 0 0
# 41  Eric Tagudin  10 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 48 0 0 48 0 n/r 93 93 0 1 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;