SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 23 November 2013
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Melissa Spinocchia  3 Women RF 72 Arrows at 50m 271 274 545 887 123.3% 41 49 0 10
# 2  Dawid Bester  12 Men RF FITA 70/720 265 274 539 786 109.3% 63 67 3 7
# 3  Lisa Matton  8 Women RF FITA 60/720 262 262 524 774 107.6% 55 58 3 9 All Gold
# 4  Hannah Wells  1 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows at 30m 236 263 499 736 102.3% 25 26 3 8
# 5  Bailey Twomey  8 Cadet Boys RF FITA 60/720 238 239 477 727 101.1% 53 54 2 10
# 6  Laura Trezise  6 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows at 50m 272 231 503 720 100.0% 49 50 0 3
# 7  Peter Kozmin  4 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 240 232 472 717 99.6% 45 45 0 3
# 8  Viet Thai Nguyen  15 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 287 270 557 702 97.5% 88 88 1 8
# 9  Chris Le Brese  11 Men CF FITA 70/720 227 243 470 696 96.7% 62 62 1 4
# 10  Tayla King  14 Junior Women RF FITA 70/720 276 264 540 691 96.1% 74 74 1 7
# 11  Steve Bennett  5 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 216 245 461 688 95.6% 46 46 1 3
# 12  Stefan Jensen  15 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 288 308 596 684 95.1% 101 101 2 9
# 13  Catherine de Souza  11 Women RF FITA 70/720 244 231 475 684 95.0% 64 64 4 7
# 14  Vivian Gan  2 Women RF 72 Arrows at 40m 246 194 440 682 94.8% 34 34 1 3
# 15  Rodney Cannon  7 Men RF FITA 60/720 250 225 475 673 93.5% 58 58 1 4
# 16  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  7 Men RF FITA 60/720 221 218 439 669 93.0% 53 53 0 1
# 17  Christopher King  15 Master Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 287 308 595 668 92.8% 105 105 7 18
# 18  Jeremy Edmonds  12 Master Men CF FITA 70/720 252 223 475 648 90.1% 68 68 1 5
# 19  Alexander Eggleton  14 Junior Men RF FITA 70/720 255 229 484 646 89.8% 70 70 2 5
# 20  Rachael King  6 Intermediate Girls RF 72 Arrows at 50m 270 278 548 642 89.3% 70 70 1 7
# 21  Leon Hides  7 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 212 223 435 642 89.3% 55 55 0 6
# 22  Robert Clarke  10 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 228 239 467 637 88.6% 68 68 0 4
# 23  Greg Nguyen  9 Men RF FITA 70/720 253 259 512 633 88.0% 78 78 1 7
# 24  Ben Ngo  10 Men RF FITA 70/720 203 208 411 628 87.3% 60 60 1 1
# 25  David Finch  12 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 250 219 469 619 86.1% 71 71 1 1
# 26  Stef Gage  4 Women RF 72 Arrows at 50m 193 226 419 608 84.5% 48 48 0 1
# 27  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  9 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 213 212 425 603 83.8% 65 65 0 1
# 28  Peter Hale  3 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows at 50m 215 168 383 572 79.5% 46 46 0 1
# 29  Christopher Watt  5 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows at 50m 193 156 349 568 79.0% 41 41 1 3
# 30  Wenda Huang  5 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 282 299 581 0 00.0% 0 63 3 10
# 31  Ian Asidera  16 Men CF 72 Arrows at 20m 309 39 348 0 n/r 96 96 2 9 DNF;
# 32  James Aurelio  16 Men CF 72 Arrows at 20m 308 48 356 0 n/r 95 95 1 8 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;