SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 16 November 2013
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Peter Kozmin  2 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 272 273 545 820 114.0% 39 45 1 3
# 2  Melissa Spinocchia  2 Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 266 254 520 808 112.3% 37 41 4 9
# 3  Vivian Gan  1 Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 235 218 453 792 110.0% 31 34 1 3
# 4  Gavin Broady  6 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 295 296 591 742 103.1% 54 56 2 9
# 5  Rodney Cannon  8 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 304 291 595 735 102.1% 56 58 2 13 All Gold
# 6  Eammon Marha  14 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 266 270 536 732 101.7% 46 47 0 7
# 7  James Aurelio  13 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 352 351 703 731 101.6% 91 95 24 56 All 10s; All Gold
# 8  Alex King  16 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 334 327 661 730 101.4% 74 76 9 30 All Gold
# 9  Steve Bennett  5 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 277 247 524 724 100.6% 45 46 3 6
# 10  Ian Asidera  15 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 350 344 694 713 99.1% 96 96 23 50 All Gold
# 11  Dawid Bester  1 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 305 301 606 710 98.7% 63 63 2 15
# 12  Manon Lim  9 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 278 294 572 706 98.1% 56 56 3 10
# 13  Ross Gage  13 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 326 320 646 704 97.9% 77 77 6 22 All Gold
# 14  Christopher King  13 Master Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 348 348 696 704 97.8% 105 105 23 52 All 10s; All Gold
# 15  Angela Newman  3 Veteran Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 166 228 394 704 97.8% 30 30 1 4
# 16  Alexander Eggleton  11 Junior Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 318 306 624 703 97.7% 70 70 3 17
# 17  Chris Le Brese  5 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 297 293 590 696 96.7% 62 62 4 7
# 18  David Finch  7 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 309 309 618 693 96.3% 71 71 4 15 All Gold
# 19  Lisa Matton  16 Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 277 279 556 692 96.2% 55 55 3 9
# 20  Raymond Broady  6 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 312 296 608 688 95.6% 69 69 1 14
# 21  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  10 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 304 285 589 682 94.8% 65 65 3 12
# 22  Bailey Twomey  4 Cadet Boys RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 272 265 537 680 94.5% 53 53 2 7
# 23  Rachael King  12 Intermediate Girls RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 298 303 601 677 94.1% 70 70 3 7
# 24  Stef Gage  4 Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 257 249 506 676 93.9% 48 48 1 4
# 25  Tayla King  12 Junior Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 303 308 611 674 93.7% 74 74 3 8 All Gold
# 26  Kevin Gillett  7 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 291 291 582 670 93.1% 66 66 1 11
# 27  Robert Clarke  10 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 293 295 588 669 93.0% 68 68 7 12 All Gold
# 28  Laura Trezise  14 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 244 257 501 661 91.9% 49 49 2 4
# 29  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  1 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 260 261 521 660 91.7% 53 53 4 10
# 30  Alex Kim  14 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 273 267 540 656 91.2% 58 58 0 3
# 31  Ben Ngo  11 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 269 274 543 650 90.3% 60 60 3 7
# 32  Anthony Ferreira  15 Cub Boys CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 291 275 566 645 89.6% 68 68 3 9
# 33  Peter Hale  3 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 223 242 465 635 88.2% 46 46 0 4
# 34  Greg Pedersen  8 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 253 266 519 581 80.8% 71 71 3 7
# 35  Hannah Wells  3 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 146 138 284 574 79.8% 25 25 1 2
# 36  Christopher Watt  5 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 144 205 349 509 70.8% 41 41 0 2
# 37  Robert Espino  12 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 335 0 335 0 n/r 83 83 4 15 All Gold DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;