Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (09/11/2013)
Club Shoot
Sat, 09 November 2013
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Peter Kozmin  3 Men RF 72 Arrows at 30m 291 299 590 768 106.7% 35 39 4 12
# 2  Hannah Wells  1 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows at 20m 308 295 603 766 106.5% 21 25 4 13
# 3  Steve Bennett  4 Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 274 282 556 766 106.5% 42 45 2 10
# 4  Liam Lim  9 Men RF FITA 60/720 284 283 567 732 101.8% 66 67 2 11
# 5  Vivian Gan  1 Women RF 72 Arrows at 20m 303 311 614 732 101.7% 29 31 3 15 All Gold
# 6  Ian Asidera  16 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 312 296 608 725 100.8% 95 96 5 17
# 7  Catherine de Souza  10 Women RF FITA 60/720 271 268 539 710 98.7% 64 64 2 4
# 8  Melissa Spinocchia  3 Women RF 72 Arrows at 30m 287 267 554 708 98.4% 37 37 0 6
# 9  Dawid Bester  12 Men RF FITA 60/720 267 262 529 705 98.0% 63 63 2 5
# 10  Alex King  14 Men RF FITA 70/720 267 281 548 702 97.5% 74 74 0 7
# 11  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  5 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 270 245 515 699 97.2% 53 53 1 3
# 12  Sunny Jun  15 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 259 287 546 688 95.6% 88 88 1 10
# 13  Leon Hides  8 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 265 253 518 688 95.6% 55 55 1 2
# 14  Stef Gage  4 Women RF 72 Arrows at 40m 274 254 528 682 94.8% 48 48 1 8
# 15  Alex Kim  6 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 50m 267 262 529 681 94.6% 58 58 1 2
# 16  Peter Hale  2 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows at 30m 289 278 567 673 93.6% 46 46 2 8
# 17  Rachael King  6 Intermediate Girls RF 72 Arrows at 50m 286 287 573 671 93.3% 70 70 2 3 All Gold
# 18  Robert Clarke  12 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 256 273 529 670 93.1% 68 68 1 10
# 19  James Aurelio  16 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 273 270 543 667 92.7% 91 91 3 5
# 20  Patrick Darmanin  13 Men RF FITA 70/720 290 276 566 664 92.3% 85 85 2 9
# 21  Angela Newman  2 Veteran Women RF 72 Arrows at 30m 233 242 475 655 91.0% 30 30 1 2
# 22  Rodney Cannon  5 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 242 246 488 642 89.2% 56 56 1 4
# 23  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  11 Cub Boys CF FITA 60/720 242 255 497 635 88.3% 67 67 1 3
# 24  Tayla King  14 Junior Women RF FITA 70/720 261 233 494 632 87.9% 74 74 2 6
# 25  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  10 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 247 232 479 624 86.8% 65 65 2 6
# 26  Ross Gage  14 Men CF FITA 70/720 230 255 485 605 84.1% 77 77 1 3
# 27  Greg Pedersen  7 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 253 254 507 590 82.0% 71 71 0 6
# 28  Alexander Eggleton  13 Junior Men RF FITA 70/720 229 208 437 583 81.1% 70 70 1 4
# 29  Frank Cowell  9 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 197 234 431 581 80.7% 62 62 1 4
# 30  David Finch  13 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 247 193 440 581 80.7% 71 71 1 2
# 31  Bailey Twomey  7 Cadet Boys RF 72 Arrows at 50m 201 218 419 569 79.1% 53 53 1 2
# 32  Manon Lim  8 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows at 50m 202 176 378 497 69.1% 56 56 0 1
# 33  Jeremy Edmonds  11 Master Men CF FITA 60/720 263 50 313 0 n/r 68 68 2 3 DNF;
# 34  Anthony Ferreira  11 Cub Boys CF FITA 60/720 272 44 316 0 n/r 68 68 0 2 DNF;
# 35  Shaun James Fairall  3 Intermediate Boys CF 72 Arrows at 30m 23 0 23 0 n/r 30 30 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;