Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (02/11/2013)
Club Shoot
Sat, 02 November 2013
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Vivian Gan  1 Women RF Drake 191 204 211 606 1557 173.1% 17 29 1 4
# 2  Michael Villis  5 Men L Drake 110 120 134 364 1305 145.0% 8 14 0 0
# 3  Melissa Spinocchia  2 Women RF Drake 222 205 196 623 1065 118.4% 32 37 1 6
# 4  Alex King  11 Men RF Drake 276 281 279 836 963 107.0% 66 74 14 38 All Gold
# 5  Eammon Marha  10 Intermediate Boys RF Drake 225 237 213 675 958 106.5% 43 46 2 10
# 6  Rodney Cannon  14 Men RF Drake 247 250 245 742 949 105.5% 52 56 7 13
# 7  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  16 Cub Boys CF Drake 262 258 266 786 910 101.2% 65 67 11 22
# 8  Kevin Gillett  6 Veteran Men RF Drake 252 269 258 779 902 100.3% 65 66 5 20
# 9  Tayla King  11 Junior Women RF Drake 266 273 272 811 900 100.0% 73 74 8 29 All Gold
# 10  Ben Townsend  13 Men CF Drake 292 290 296 878 898 99.8% 99 99 38 68 All 10s; All Gold
# 11  Catherine Files  6 Master Women RF Drake 242 219 218 679 897 99.7% 49 49 7 12
# 12  Christopher King  12 Master Men CF Drake 294 296 291 881 891 99.1% 105 105 41 71 All 10s; All Gold
# 13  Simon Fairall  13 Men CF Drake 282 283 285 850 889 98.8% 89 89 26 51 All Gold
# 14  Anthony Ferreira  16 Cub Boys CF Drake 258 250 271 779 887 98.6% 68 68 11 20 All Gold
# 15  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  9 Master Men RF Drake 253 263 245 761 881 97.9% 65 65 5 15
# 16  Chris Le Brese  3 Men CF Drake 264 241 238 743 877 97.5% 62 62 5 12
# 17  Catherine de Souza  3 Women RF Drake 245 246 253 744 867 96.4% 64 64 7 12
# 18  David Finch  7 Veteran Men RF Drake 265 254 254 773 866 96.3% 71 71 7 18
# 19  Frank Cowell  1 Veteran Men RF Drake 243 245 241 729 861 95.7% 62 62 4 13
# 20  Laura Trezise  10 Cub Girls RF Drake 221 210 216 647 855 95.0% 49 49 2 8
# 21  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  1 Men RF Drake 211 230 232 673 854 94.9% 53 53 7 9
# 22  Alex Kim  10 Cub Boys RF Drake 233 233 232 698 848 94.3% 58 58 2 6
# 23  Alexander Eggleton  8 Junior Men RF Drake 252 250 248 750 845 93.9% 70 70 6 15 All Gold
# 24  Ross Gage  2 Men CF Drake 255 261 259 775 845 93.9% 77 77 5 17
# 25  Rachael King  11 Intermediate Girls RF Drake 261 238 251 750 845 93.9% 70 70 4 13 All Gold
# 26  Christopher Patterson  8 Veteran Men RF Drake 248 253 254 755 842 93.6% 72 72 5 23
# 27  Leon Hides  7 Veteran Men RF Drake 216 230 229 675 841 93.5% 55 55 2 7
# 28  Steve Bennett  14 Men RF Drake 197 196 190 583 839 93.3% 42 42 1 3
# 29  Angela Newman  4 Veteran Women RF Drake 153 146 165 464 829 92.2% 30 30 0 3
# 30  Bailey Twomey  4 Cadet Boys RF Drake 230 203 214 647 821 91.3% 53 53 2 4
# 31  Stef Gage  2 Women RF Drake 215 216 184 615 820 91.2% 48 48 2 6
# 32  Dawid Bester  5 Men RF Drake 232 215 252 699 819 91.1% 63 63 4 12
# 33  Robert Clarke  8 Master Men RF Drake 244 238 231 713 812 90.3% 68 68 8 12
# 34  Andrew Wood  6 Master Men RF Drake 221 248 233 702 812 90.3% 65 65 3 9
# 35  Tracy Bryen  7 Women RF Drake 245 216 227 688 771 85.7% 71 71 4 12
# 36  Peter Hale  3 Veteran Men RB Drake 190 178 191 559 763 84.8% 46 46 0 2
# 37  Quentyn Martin  5 Men RF Drake 195 230 195 620 732 81.4% 62 62 2 7
# 38  Ben Ngo  9 Men RF Drake 168 196 235 599 718 79.8% 60 60 1 11
# 39  Jonathon Milne  12 Men CF Drake 278 289 289 856 0 00.0% 0 88 15 51 All Gold; All 10s
# 40  Hans Meyer  4 Veteran Men RB Drake 194 175 193 562 0 00.0% 0 36 0 2
# 41  Shaun James Fairall  13 Intermediate Boys CF Drake 53 0 0 53 0 n/r 30 30 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;