Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (26/10/2013)
Club Shoot
Sat, 26 October 2013
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Peter Kozmin  2 Men RF Junior Canberra 194 251 272 717 1003 111.5% 29 35 4 12 All Gold
# 2  Nicholas Reeves  14 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 263 272 290 825 917 101.9% 80 83 17 39 All Gold
# 3  James Aurelio  15 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 267 287 292 846 906 100.7% 89 91 13 48 All Gold; All 10s
# 4  Hannah Wells  3 Cub Girls RF Junior Canberra 140 196 230 566 906 100.7% 20 21 5 9
# 5  Steve Bennett  3 Men RF Junior Canberra 220 240 271 731 905 100.6% 41 42 7 17
# 6  Catherine de Souza  12 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 230 240 259 729 892 99.2% 64 64 2 10
# 7  Melissa Spinocchia  1 Women RF Junior Canberra 176 224 253 653 882 98.0% 32 32 2 7
# 8  Christopher King  14 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 284 284 290 858 880 97.8% 105 105 20 51 All Gold
# 9  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  4 Men RF Short Canberra 213 240 256 709 877 97.5% 53 53 3 10
# 10  Dawid Bester  9 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 201 252 257 710 876 97.4% 63 63 6 14
# 11  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  8 Cub Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 221 232 266 719 874 97.2% 65 65 4 11
# 12  Raymond Broady  10 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 238 242 255 735 868 96.5% 69 69 5 13
# 13  Stefan Jensen  16 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 269 280 289 838 866 96.3% 101 101 17 42 All Gold; All 10s
# 14  Simon Fairall  16 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 256 272 281 809 866 96.3% 89 89 7 31 All Gold
# 15  Jasper Childs  15 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 250 265 273 788 864 96.0% 83 83 9 18
# 16  Ian Asidera  15 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 264 274 282 820 862 95.8% 95 95 12 33 All Gold
# 17  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  11 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 209 247 253 709 862 95.8% 65 65 4 11
# 18  Alex Kim  7 Cub Boys RF Short Canberra 227 239 256 722 860 95.6% 58 58 2 11
# 19  Sunny Jun  16 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 247 273 269 789 848 94.3% 88 88 8 27 All Gold
# 20  Bailey Twomey  4 Cadet Boys RF Short Canberra 219 218 243 680 841 93.5% 53 53 2 7
# 21  Rodney Cannon  6 Men RF Short Canberra 177 238 258 673 839 93.3% 52 52 0 11
# 22  Kevin Gillett  9 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 183 247 255 685 833 92.6% 65 65 7 12
# 23  Andrew Wood  11 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 197 240 248 685 833 92.6% 65 65 3 8
# 24  Christopher Watt  5 Intermediate Boys RF Short Canberra 164 189 240 593 831 92.4% 41 41 2 7
# 25  Tayla King  11 Junior Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 204 257 260 721 830 92.3% 73 73 3 14 All Gold
# 26  Jeremy Edmonds  13 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 223 218 257 698 829 92.2% 68 68 3 11
# 27  Anthony Ferreira  8 Cub Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 203 232 251 686 815 90.6% 68 68 3 7
# 28  Rachael King  7 Intermediate Girls RF Short Canberra 210 248 271 729 810 90.1% 70 70 6 20 All Gold
# 29  Leon Hides  6 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 213 227 226 666 810 90.1% 55 55 0 14
# 30  Frank Cowell  10 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 176 220 249 645 802 89.2% 62 62 0 6
# 31  Ross Gage  14 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 203 245 260 708 798 88.7% 77 77 3 17
# 32  David Finch  13 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 221 214 244 679 792 88.0% 71 71 1 7
# 33  Peter Hale  2 Veteran Men RB Junior Canberra 207 208 248 663 790 87.8% 46 46 1 3
# 34  Alexander Eggleton  12 Junior Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 189 248 235 672 788 87.6% 70 70 3 8
# 35  Robert Clarke  9 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 186 205 239 630 748 83.2% 68 68 1 6
# 36  Stef Gage  4 Women RF Short Canberra 158 182 234 574 743 82.6% 48 48 0 3
# 37  Angela Newman  5 Veteran Women RF Short Canberra 93 165 184 442 737 81.9% 30 30 0 2
# 38  Ben Ngo  8 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 137 189 208 534 676 75.2% 60 60 1 6
# 39  Eammon Marha  7 Intermediate Boys RF Short Canberra 88 184 207 479 655 72.8% 43 43 1 8
# 40  Shaun James Fairall  2 Intermediate Boys CF Junior Canberra 69 40 41 150 207 23.0% 30 30 0 0
# 41  Vivian Gan  1 Women RF Junior Canberra 160 159 209 528 0 00.0% 0 17 0 2
# 42  Manon Lim  5 Cub Girls RF Short Canberra 195 123 0 318 0 n/r 56 56 3 5 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;