Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (19/10/2013)
Club Shoot
Sat, 19 October 2013
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Alex King  16 Men RF 72 Arrows at 90m 253 216 469 954 132.5% 59 66 0 5
# 2  Dawid Bester  4 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 297 302 599 771 107.2% 58 63 4 12 All Gold
# 3  Tayla King  11 Junior Women RF FITA 60/720 292 315 607 762 105.9% 69 73 2 11 All Gold
# 4  Bailey Twomey  5 Cadet Boys RF 72 Arrows at 50m 274 262 536 756 105.1% 50 53 2 4
# 5  Peter Hale  3 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows at 40m 277 276 553 753 104.7% 43 46 3 5
# 6  Peter Kozmin  1 Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 311 301 612 751 104.4% 25 29 4 14 All Gold
# 7  Stef Gage  3 Women RF 72 Arrows at 40m 291 273 564 743 103.3% 46 48 2 6
# 8  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  12 Cub Boys CF FITA 60/720 277 277 554 730 101.5% 64 65 4 5
# 9  Rodney Cannon  6 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 260 264 524 730 101.4% 51 52 1 7
# 10  Kevin Gillett  13 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 266 284 550 725 100.7% 64 65 4 9 All Gold
# 11  Anthony Ferreira  12 Cub Boys CF FITA 60/720 285 279 564 714 99.3% 68 68 4 7
# 12  Steve Bennett  3 Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 269 238 507 708 98.4% 41 41 2 3
# 13  Alex Kim  7 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 50m 281 267 548 705 98.0% 58 58 1 10
# 14  Catherine Files  5 Master Women RF 72 Arrows at 50m 246 243 489 699 97.2% 49 49 1 5
# 15  Melissa Spinocchia  1 Women RF 72 Arrows at 20m 298 317 615 698 97.0% 37 37 1 12 All Gold
# 16  Catherine de Souza  9 Women RF FITA 60/720 287 242 529 697 96.9% 64 64 3 6
# 17  Liam Lim  11 Men RF FITA 60/720 278 262 540 697 96.9% 66 66 3 5
# 18  Andrew Wood  9 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 258 272 530 691 96.0% 65 65 2 7
# 19  Hannah Wells  1 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows at 20m 265 267 532 682 94.8% 20 20 3 11
# 20  Christopher King  16 Master Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 309 298 607 681 94.7% 105 105 1 14 All Gold
# 21  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  4 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 280 218 498 676 94.0% 53 53 1 4
# 22  Frank Cowell  10 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 251 248 499 672 93.4% 62 62 1 2
# 23  Patrick Darmanin  15 Men RF FITA 70/720 283 281 564 662 92.0% 85 85 2 15
# 24  Chris Le Brese  10 Men CF FITA 60/720 227 260 487 656 91.2% 62 62 3 5
# 25  Eammon Marha  7 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows at 50m 212 205 417 655 91.0% 43 43 1 2
# 26  David Finch  14 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 259 235 494 652 90.6% 71 71 0 5
# 27  Ross Gage  16 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 215 237 452 644 89.5% 77 77 0 4
# 28  Rachael King  8 Intermediate Girls RF 72 Arrows at 50m 255 267 522 612 85.0% 70 70 1 4
# 29  Robert Clarke  13 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 241 214 455 576 80.1% 68 68 0 2
# 30  Alexander Eggleton  14 Junior Men RF FITA 70/720 211 218 429 573 79.6% 70 70 1 1
# 31  Manon Lim  8 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows at 50m 168 235 403 530 73.7% 56 56 1 2
# 32  Shaun James Fairall  2 Intermediate Boys CF 72 Arrows at 30m 84 33 117 161 22.4% 30 30 0 0
# 33  Christopher Patterson  15 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 233 143 376 0 n/r 72 72 0 1 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;