Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (12/10/2013)
Club Shoot
Sat, 12 October 2013
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Alex King  13 Men RF FITA 70/720 300 185 485 797 110.7% 56 59 2 7
# 2  Stefan Jensen  16 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 326 309 635 747 103.8% 97 101 4 19 All Gold
# 3  Hannah Wells  1 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows at 20m 277 287 564 738 102.5% 18 20 1 9
# 4  Dawid Bester  5 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 281 279 560 737 102.4% 56 58 3 7
# 5  Bailey Twomey  4 Cadet Boys RF 72 Arrows at 40m 292 277 569 735 102.2% 48 50 1 4
# 6  Steve Bennett  4 Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 263 254 517 732 101.8% 40 41 1 4
# 7  Alex Kim  5 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 50m 290 270 560 729 101.3% 57 58 2 6
# 8  Tayla King  11 Junior Women RF FITA 60/720 274 298 572 718 99.8% 69 69 3 6
# 9  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  10 Cub Boys CF FITA 60/720 288 257 545 718 99.8% 64 64 2 9
# 10  Liam Lim  11 Men RF FITA 60/720 286 266 552 713 99.1% 66 66 3 9
# 11  Angela Newman  2 Veteran Women RF 72 Arrows at 30m 272 244 516 712 98.9% 30 30 1 3
# 12  Leon Hides  7 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 253 279 532 707 98.2% 55 55 3 8
# 13  Christopher King  16 Master Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 314 313 627 704 97.8% 105 105 5 20
# 14  Catherine de Souza  8 Women RF FITA 60/720 286 247 533 702 97.6% 64 64 2 8
# 15  Stef Gage  3 Women RF 72 Arrows at 40m 276 255 531 700 97.3% 46 46 2 6
# 16  Andrew Wood  9 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 277 257 534 696 96.7% 65 65 2 7
# 17  Peter Hale  3 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows at 40m 260 250 510 695 96.6% 43 43 2 4
# 18  Simon Fairall  16 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 274 280 554 692 96.2% 89 89 3 6
# 19  Christopher Watt  4 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows at 40m 263 231 494 690 95.9% 41 41 0 3
# 20  Laura Trezise  6 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows at 50m 261 212 473 676 94.0% 49 49 0 4
# 21  Chris Le Brese  8 Men CF FITA 60/720 266 231 497 670 93.1% 62 62 1 6
# 22  Raymond Broady  9 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 277 250 527 662 92.0% 69 69 0 5
# 23  David Finch  14 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 253 240 493 651 90.5% 71 71 2 5
# 24  Alexander Eggleton  14 Junior Men RF FITA 70/720 238 249 487 650 90.4% 70 70 0 2
# 25  Steve Cheah  14 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 264 205 469 649 90.2% 67 67 2 5
# 26  Manon Lim  6 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows at 50m 264 228 492 647 89.9% 56 56 2 5
# 27  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  9 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 253 229 482 628 87.3% 65 65 0 3
# 28  Ben Townsend  7 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 256 216 472 627 87.1% 55 55 1 11
# 29  Rachael King  6 Intermediate Girls RF 72 Arrows at 50m 262 271 533 624 86.8% 70 70 2 8
# 30  Patrick Darmanin  13 Men RF FITA 70/720 280 248 528 619 86.1% 85 85 5 6
# 31  Frank Cowell  8 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 223 232 455 613 85.2% 62 62 0 1
# 32  Anthony Ferreira  10 Cub Boys CF FITA 60/720 252 227 479 606 84.3% 68 68 2 6
# 33  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  5 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 233 184 417 566 78.7% 53 53 2 2
# 34  Ben Ngo  11 Men RF FITA 60/720 186 158 344 474 65.9% 60 60 0 2
# 35  Peter Kozmin  1 Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 302 282 584 0 00.0% 0 25 2 9
# 36  Elizabeth Hole  3 Master Women RB 72 Arrows at 40m 258 238 496 0 00.0% 0 39 2 7
# 37  Vivian Gan  1 Women RF 72 Arrows at 20m 229 210 439 0 00.0% 0 0 1 2
# 38  Viet Thai Nguyen  7 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 203 0 203 0 n/r 66 66 0 5 DNF;
# 39  Shaun James Fairall  2 Intermediate Boys CF 72 Arrows at 30m 50 0 50 0 n/r 30 30 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;