SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 28 September 2013
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 4 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Hannah Wells  4 Cub Girls RF Horsham 177 206 0 0 383 820 57.0% 18 18 0 1
# 2  Alex King  13 Men RF FITA 90/1440 235 260 0 0 495 799 55.5% 56 56 1 4
# 3  Steve Bennett  4 Men RF Horsham 286 281 0 0 567 787 54.7% 40 40 2 11
# 4  Bailey Twomey  1 Cadet Boys RF Horsham 287 303 0 0 590 751 52.2% 48 48 3 14
# 5  Manon Lim  3 Cub Girls RF Horsham 303 313 0 0 616 734 51.0% 56 56 4 14
# 6  Dawid Bester  7 Men RF FITA 60/1440 262 283 0 0 545 734 51.0% 56 56 2 5
# 7  Peter Hale  2 Veteran Men RB Horsham 260 283 0 0 543 728 50.6% 43 43 4 9
# 8  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  3 Cub Boys CF Horsham 326 303 0 0 629 714 49.6% 64 64 5 17
# 9  Stefan Jensen  15 Men CF FITA 90/1440 321 328 0 0 649 712 49.5% 97 97 8 22 All Gold
# 10  Alex Kim  3 Cub Boys RF Horsham 309 292 0 0 601 712 49.5% 57 57 6 13
# 11  Quentyn Martin  8 Men RF FITA 60/1440 271 281 0 0 552 699 48.6% 62 62 1 3
# 12  Steve Cheah  12 Master Men RF FITA 70/1440 254 288 0 0 542 699 48.6% 67 67 0 7
# 13  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  2 Men RF Horsham 282 280 0 0 562 685 47.6% 53 53 3 10
# 14  Tayla King  12 Junior Women RF FITA 70/1440 276 266 0 0 542 685 47.6% 69 69 0 8
# 15  Paul Hamouzian  14 Men CF FITA 90/1440 267 302 0 0 569 679 47.2% 82 82 3 15
# 16  Stef Gage  1 Women RF Horsham 250 270 0 0 520 675 46.9% 46 46 2 4
# 17  Sunny Jun  14 Men CF FITA 90/1440 281 304 0 0 585 672 46.7% 88 88 1 7
# 18  Ben Townsend  16 Men CF FITA 90/1440 300 314 0 0 614 669 46.5% 99 99 4 15 All Gold
# 19  Frank Cowell  9 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/1440 253 264 0 0 517 655 45.5% 62 62 1 6
# 20  Chris Le Brese  9 Men CF FITA 60/1440 244 269 0 0 513 650 45.2% 62 62 1 4
# 21  Catherine Files  7 Master Women RF FITA 60/1440 202 238 0 0 440 649 45.1% 49 49 1 4
# 22  Christopher King  16 Master Men CF FITA 90/1440 299 309 0 0 608 648 45.0% 105 105 5 14
# 23  Elizabeth Hole  6 Master Women RF FITA 60/1440 271 253 0 0 524 646 44.9% 65 65 3 7
# 24  Rachael King  5 Intermediate Girls RF Intermediate 264 287 0 0 551 633 44.0% 70 70 1 6
# 25  David Finch  6 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/1440 263 263 0 0 526 622 43.2% 71 71 1 7
# 26  Viet Thai Nguyen  15 Men CF FITA 90/1440 260 274 0 0 534 613 42.6% 88 88 2 6
# 27  Kevin Gillett  6 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/1440 228 265 0 0 493 613 42.6% 64 64 0 5
# 28  Tracy Bryen  10 Women RF FITA 70/1440 239 252 0 0 491 610 42.4% 71 71 2 3
# 29  Eammon Marha  5 Intermediate Boys RF Intermediate 168 237 0 0 405 604 42.0% 43 43 0 4
# 30  Simon Fairall  15 Men CF FITA 90/1440 241 274 0 0 515 588 40.9% 89 89 2 5
# 31  Rodney Cannon  8 Men RF FITA 60/1440 207 199 0 0 406 583 40.5% 51 51 0 2
# 32  Alexander Eggleton  11 Junior Men RF FITA 70/1440 242 222 0 0 464 581 40.4% 70 70 0 2
# 33  Andrew Wood  11 Master Men RF FITA 70/1440 214 227 0 0 441 580 40.3% 65 65 1 2
# 34  Patrick Darmanin  13 Men RF FITA 90/1440 218 277 0 0 495 578 40.2% 85 85 0 5
# 35  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  10 Master Men RF FITA 70/1440 187 230 0 0 417 548 38.1% 65 65 0 2
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;