SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 14 September 2013
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Bailey Twomey  3 Cadet Boys RF Drake 233 219 237 689 965 107.3% 44 48 3 12
# 2  Dawid Bester  4 Men RF Drake 261 229 250 740 947 105.3% 52 56 6 15 All Gold
# 3  Rodney Cannon  3 Men RF Drake 239 224 240 703 938 104.3% 48 51 5 14
# 4  Tayla King  13 Junior Women RF Drake 267 262 271 800 932 103.6% 64 68 12 35 All Gold
# 5  Chris Le Brese  9 Men CF Drake 257 254 258 769 921 102.4% 60 62 9 21
# 6  Steve Bennett  1 Men RF Drake 203 199 206 608 915 101.7% 39 40 0 1
# 7  Catherine de Souza  8 Women RF Drake 255 248 268 771 899 99.9% 64 64 11 20 All Gold
# 8  Ian Asidera  15 Men CF Drake 285 292 287 864 891 99.0% 95 95 24 61 All Gold; All 10s
# 9  Viet Thai Nguyen  10 Men CF Drake 286 281 281 848 890 98.9% 88 88 15 44 All Gold
# 10  Hannah Wells  1 Cub Girls RF Drake 121 120 115 356 887 98.6% 18 18 0 3
# 11  Christopher King  13 Master Men CF Drake 287 293 294 874 884 98.3% 105 105 25 65 All Gold; All 10s
# 12  Rachael King  12 Intermediate Girls RF Drake 259 265 261 785 883 98.2% 70 70 4 21 All Gold
# 13  Anthony Ferreira  11 Cub Boys CF Drake 255 254 265 774 882 98.0% 68 68 6 22
# 14  Raymond Broady  7 Master Men RF Drake 262 263 254 779 882 98.0% 69 69 3 19
# 15  Simon Fairall  14 Men CF Drake 284 276 276 836 874 97.2% 89 89 12 37 All Gold
# 16  Ross Gage  15 Men CF Drake 271 266 265 802 874 97.2% 77 77 7 30 All Gold
# 17  David Finch  6 Veteran Men RF Drake 261 266 251 778 872 96.9% 71 71 7 23 All Gold
# 18  Ricci Cheah  10 Men RF Drake 272 277 270 819 870 96.7% 84 84 7 30 All Gold
# 19  Eric Tagudin  14 Men CF Drake 277 276 280 833 863 95.9% 93 93 8 39 All Gold
# 20  Peter Hale  7 Veteran Men RB Drake 190 198 215 603 855 95.1% 43 43 0 4
# 21  Frank Cowell  9 Veteran Men RF Drake 249 240 235 724 855 95.0% 62 62 1 11
# 22  Laura Trezise  12 Cub Girls RF Drake 225 239 179 643 849 94.4% 49 49 1 7
# 23  Alex Kim  11 Cub Boys RF Drake 238 224 229 691 846 94.1% 57 57 1 5
# 24  Kevin Gillett  5 Veteran Men RF Drake 241 248 231 720 839 93.3% 64 64 5 15
# 25  Stef Gage  4 Women RF Drake 190 204 220 614 838 93.2% 46 46 2 4
# 26  Elizabeth Hole  5 Master Women RF Drake 249 230 236 715 828 92.0% 65 65 2 11
# 27  Tracy Bryen  6 Women RF Drake 249 237 251 737 826 91.8% 71 71 1 13
# 28  Jon Barnard  8 Master Men RF Drake 267 262 0 529 0 n/r 83 83 7 14 DNF;
# 29  Christopher Patterson  2 Veteran Men RF Drake 259 219 0 478 0 n/r 72 72 4 10 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;