SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 07 September 2013
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Ross Gage  16 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 267 267 275 809 926 102.9% 74 77 12 28 All Gold
# 2  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  4 Men RF Junior Canberra 244 269 282 795 923 102.6% 50 53 13 31 All Gold
# 3  Rachael King  6 Intermediate Girls RF Short Canberra 260 273 281 814 914 101.6% 68 70 11 34 All Gold; All 10s
# 4  Dawid Bester  8 Men RF Short Canberra 217 250 259 726 913 101.5% 51 52 6 14
# 5  Frank Cowell  17 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 226 249 252 727 913 101.5% 61 62 5 18
# 6  James Aurelio  15 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 275 285 283 843 912 101.4% 86 89 15 45 All Gold; All 10s
# 7  Ian Asidera  15 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 281 290 288 859 910 101.2% 92 95 23 54 All Gold
# 8  Simon Fairall  16 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 277 280 283 840 906 100.7% 87 89 11 36 All Gold
# 9  Anthony Ferreira  2 Cub Boys CF Junior Canberra 268 285 291 844 905 100.6% 67 68 23 45 All Gold
# 10  Bailey Twomey  1 Cadet Boys RF Junior Canberra 219 260 265 744 899 99.9% 44 44 4 13 All Gold
# 11  Steve Bennett  3 Men RF Junior Canberra 216 236 262 714 899 99.9% 39 39 3 12 All Gold
# 12  Andrew Wood  12 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 236 248 254 738 897 99.7% 65 65 2 14
# 13  Stefan Jensen  14 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 283 282 292 857 895 99.5% 97 97 25 50 All Gold; All 10s
# 14  Jasper Childs  13 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 260 275 278 813 891 99.0% 83 83 11 29 All Gold
# 15  Laura Trezise  4 Cub Girls RF Junior Canberra 233 254 275 762 889 98.8% 49 49 3 19 All Gold
# 16  Christopher King  14 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 281 292 293 866 888 98.7% 105 105 23 59 All Gold; All 10s
# 17  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  9 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 227 236 267 730 887 98.6% 65 65 6 18
# 18  Chris Le Brese  5 Men CF Short Canberra 237 246 268 751 883 98.2% 60 60 4 14
# 19  Tayla King  11 Junior Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 226 243 253 722 883 98.2% 64 64 3 13
# 20  Ricci Cheah  17 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 265 273 270 808 882 98.1% 84 84 7 30 All Gold
# 21  Ben Townsend  13 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 272 286 290 848 881 97.9% 99 99 21 48 All Gold
# 22  Raymond Broady  10 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 243 250 252 745 880 97.8% 69 69 6 18
# 23  Kevin Gillett  11 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 229 238 252 719 880 97.8% 64 64 4 13
# 24  Eric Tagudin  12 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 264 278 284 826 873 97.1% 93 93 8 34 All Gold
# 25  Peter Hale  8 Veteran Men RB Short Canberra 208 203 226 637 871 96.8% 43 43 4 9
# 26  David Finch  10 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 239 247 251 737 859 95.5% 71 71 3 13 All Gold
# 27  Elizabeth Hole  10 Master Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 206 238 263 707 859 95.5% 65 65 3 7
# 28  Catherine Files  9 Master Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 174 204 209 587 842 93.6% 49 49 2 6
# 29  Jeremy Edmonds  5 Master Men CF Short Canberra 220 251 272 743 835 92.8% 68 68 11 24 All Gold
# 30  Robert Clarke  11 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 228 221 247 696 827 91.9% 68 68 2 7
# 31  Alex Kim  4 Cub Boys RF Junior Canberra 209 253 270 732 818 90.9% 57 57 4 17
# 32  Shaun James Fairall  2 Intermediate Boys CF Junior Canberra 174 225 188 587 811 90.2% 30 30 3 12
# 33  Rudy Sicha  8 Veteran Men RB Short Canberra 196 227 240 663 795 88.4% 57 57 3 6
# 34  Stef Gage  2 Women RF Junior Canberra 166 238 259 663 790 87.8% 46 46 4 12
# 35  Angela Newman  1 Veteran Women RF Junior Canberra 182 161 203 546 784 87.2% 27 27 2 5
# 36  Alexander Eggleton  9 Junior Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 198 216 243 657 771 85.7% 70 70 0 5
# 37  Hannah Wells  3 Cub Girls RF Junior Canberra 110 150 202 462 765 85.1% 18 18 0 1
# 38  Ben Ngo  6 Men RF Short Canberra 184 207 197 588 692 76.9% 60 60 2 10
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;