SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 31 August 2013
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Alex King  9 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 240 244 248 732 1080 120.0% 47 56 6 11
# 2  Bailey Twomey  2 Cadet Boys RF Junior Canberra 233 257 277 767 974 108.3% 38 44 5 18 All Gold
# 3  Peter Hale  4 Veteran Men RB Junior Canberra 250 239 257 746 923 102.6% 41 43 1 11 All Gold
# 4  Rodney Cannon  5 Men RF Junior Canberra 214 253 270 737 919 102.2% 40 42 1 14
# 5  Anthony Ferreira  7 Cub Boys CF Short Canberra 261 256 282 799 911 101.3% 65 67 6 25 All Gold
# 6  Dawid Bester  4 Men RF Junior Canberra 237 272 273 782 908 100.9% 50 51 9 20 All Gold
# 7  Paul Hamouzian  14 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 260 273 283 816 901 100.2% 81 82 17 37 All Gold
# 8  Sunny Jun  15 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 273 276 287 836 899 99.9% 88 88 13 41 All Gold
# 9  Tayla King  9 Junior Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 237 249 245 731 895 99.5% 64 64 7 18
# 10  Christopher Watt  6 Intermediate Boys RF Short Canberra 178 216 235 629 894 99.4% 40 40 0 8
# 11  Simon Fairall  17 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 276 264 285 825 890 98.9% 87 87 11 39 All Gold
# 12  Jasper Childs  15 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 253 274 284 811 889 98.8% 83 83 13 36 All Gold
# 13  Ricci Cheah  10 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 253 278 282 813 888 98.7% 84 84 7 29 All Gold
# 14  Ian Asidera  17 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 265 283 287 835 885 98.4% 92 92 11 44 All Gold
# 15  Andrew Wood  10 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 238 241 249 728 885 98.4% 65 65 3 11
# 16  Frank Cowell  11 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 230 214 260 704 884 98.3% 61 61 1 13
# 17  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  12 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 224 243 259 726 882 98.1% 65 65 2 17
# 18  Laura Trezise  3 Cub Girls RF Junior Canberra 235 258 260 753 879 97.7% 49 49 6 20
# 19  Manon Lim  6 Cub Girls RF Short Canberra 212 257 255 724 875 97.3% 56 56 4 15 All Gold
# 20  Kevin Gillett  13 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 237 225 253 715 875 97.3% 64 64 3 12 All Gold
# 21  Ross Gage  16 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 247 259 258 764 874 97.2% 74 74 4 18
# 22  Liam Lim  14 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 221 235 266 722 871 96.8% 66 66 5 16
# 23  Angela Newman  2 Veteran Women RF Junior Canberra 163 208 235 606 871 96.8% 27 27 2 6
# 24  Christopher King  16 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 278 282 288 848 870 96.7% 105 105 11 47 All Gold
# 25  Rachael King  6 Intermediate Girls RF Short Canberra 236 260 275 771 866 96.3% 68 68 5 19 All Gold
# 26  Steve Bennett  5 Men RF Junior Canberra 198 227 263 688 865 96.2% 39 39 1 6
# 27  Raymond Broady  8 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 235 229 268 732 864 96.1% 69 69 4 15
# 28  Stef Gage  1 Women RF Junior Canberra 216 245 263 724 863 95.9% 46 46 2 9 All Gold
# 29  Catherine de Souza  11 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 228 233 244 705 863 95.9% 64 64 1 7
# 30  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  1 Men RF Junior Canberra 213 249 267 729 846 94.1% 50 50 6 14
# 31  Robert Clarke  13 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 231 224 257 712 846 94.1% 68 68 2 9
# 32  David Finch  8 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 239 244 243 726 846 94.0% 71 71 5 9
# 33  Elizabeth Hole  13 Master Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 207 229 256 692 841 93.5% 65 65 2 7
# 34  Alex Kim  7 Cub Boys RF Short Canberra 208 220 247 675 810 90.0% 57 57 2 7
# 35  Eammon Marha  7 Intermediate Boys RF Short Canberra 164 218 208 590 807 89.7% 43 43 4 7
# 36  Alexander Eggleton  12 Junior Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 198 235 245 678 795 88.4% 70 70 1 8
# 37  Christopher Patterson  12 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 224 238 205 667 774 86.0% 72 72 2 13
# 38  Shaun James Fairall  3 Intermediate Boys CF Junior Canberra 176 175 192 543 750 83.4% 30 30 1 5
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;