Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (24/08/2013)
Club Shoot
Sat, 24 August 2013
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 4 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Bailey Twomey  1 Cadet Boys RF Horsham 247 294 233 299 1073 1677 116.5% 32 38 2 12
# 2  Dawid Bester  3 Men RF Horsham 296 303 290 315 1204 1596 110.9% 44 50 3 27
# 3  Christopher Watt  4 Intermediate Boys RF Horsham 269 274 258 259 1060 1512 105.0% 38 40 0 10
# 4  Peter Hale  3 Veteran Men RB Horsham 283 282 250 224 1039 1425 99.0% 41 41 2 15
# 5  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  5 Cub Boys CF Horsham 298 315 322 319 1254 1424 98.9% 64 64 8 31 All Gold
# 6  David Finch  8 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/1440 298 309 272 325 1204 1422 98.8% 71 71 8 30
# 7  Anthony Ferreira  5 Cub Boys CF Horsham 315 319 305 320 1259 1421 98.7% 65 65 10 35
# 8  Rachael King  6 Intermediate Girls RF Horsham 308 325 310 324 1267 1409 97.9% 68 68 11 40 All Gold
# 9  Sunny Jun  17 Men CF FITA 90/1440 280 300 302 340 1222 1404 97.5% 88 88 17 37 All Gold
# 10  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  12 Master Men RF FITA 60/1440 251 290 283 309 1133 1399 97.2% 65 65 9 19 All Gold
# 11  Ross Gage  14 Men CF FITA 70/1440 261 281 286 325 1153 1399 97.2% 74 74 8 22
# 12  Simon Fairall  16 Men CF FITA 90/1440 271 314 297 324 1206 1395 96.9% 87 87 5 28 All Gold
# 13  Tayla King  12 Junior Women RF FITA 60/1440 280 313 266 248 1107 1379 95.8% 64 64 10 24
# 14  Raymond Broady  8 Master Men RF FITA 60/1440 269 282 278 310 1139 1363 94.7% 69 69 10 20
# 15  Ian Asidera  17 Men CF FITA 90/1440 267 312 301 328 1208 1359 94.4% 92 92 7 30
# 16  Frank Cowell  7 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/1440 256 270 243 292 1061 1356 94.2% 61 61 1 9
# 17  Christopher King  16 Master Men CF FITA 90/1440 279 319 323 348 1269 1353 94.0% 105 105 19 41 All Gold; All 10s
# 18  Paul Hamouzian  15 Men CF FITA 90/1440 263 278 279 304 1124 1352 93.9% 81 81 5 17
# 19  Kevin Gillett  9 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/1440 257 266 276 279 1078 1343 93.3% 64 64 1 12
# 20  Ricci Cheah  15 Men RF FITA 90/1440 254 274 277 328 1133 1334 92.7% 84 84 3 22
# 21  Catherine de Souza  10 Women RF FITA 60/1440 254 268 231 286 1039 1294 89.9% 64 64 2 16
# 22  Alex Kim  6 Cub Boys RF Horsham 255 279 250 300 1084 1284 89.2% 57 57 9 21
# 23  Robert Clarke  9 Master Men RF FITA 60/1440 240 272 275 277 1064 1283 89.1% 68 68 6 13
# 24  Catherine Files  11 Master Women RF FITA 60/1440 173 227 202 263 865 1277 88.7% 49 49 3 9
# 25  Eammon Marha  4 Intermediate Boys RF Horsham 211 278 208 252 949 1272 88.4% 43 43 0 5
# 26  Stef Gage  2 Women RF Horsham 257 292 183 241 973 1262 87.7% 46 46 3 10
# 27  Ben Ngo  7 Men RF FITA 60/1440 210 243 257 267 977 1261 87.6% 60 60 3 11
# 28  Laura Trezise  2 Cub Girls RF Horsham 259 279 230 228 996 1257 87.3% 49 49 2 7
# 29  Elizabeth Hole  11 Master Women RF FITA 60/1440 232 257 249 269 1007 1244 86.4% 65 65 5 7
# 30  Alexander Eggleton  10 Junior Men RF FITA 60/1440 235 242 242 277 996 1183 82.2% 70 70 2 9
# 31  Angela Newman  1 Veteran Women RF Horsham 151 212 145 175 683 1175 81.6% 27 27 1 7
# 32  Jon Barnard  14 Master Men RF FITA 70/1440 281 93 0 0 374 0 n/r 83 83 4 6 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;