Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (17/08/2013)
Club Shoot
Sat, 17 August 2013
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Hannah Wells  2 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows at 20m 276 291 567 786 109.2% 13 18 1 10
# 2  Eammon Marha  6 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows at 40m 278 267 545 783 108.8% 39 43 0 4
# 3  Dawid Bester  3 Men RF 72 Arrows at 30m 300 314 614 770 107.0% 39 44 7 16
# 4  Peter Hale  3 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows at 30m 295 300 595 753 104.6% 38 41 2 10 All Gold
# 5  Catherine de Souza  11 Women RF FITA 60/720 280 268 548 738 102.6% 62 64 1 8
# 6  Steve Bennett  2 Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 310 305 615 738 102.5% 28 30 4 12 All Gold
# 7  Elizabeth Hole  11 Master Women RF FITA 60/720 282 271 553 737 102.4% 63 65 2 9
# 8  Angela Newman  1 Veteran Women RF 72 Arrows at 20m 300 297 597 733 101.9% 25 27 6 10
# 9  Laura Trezise  6 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows at 40m 280 285 565 730 101.4% 48 49 2 7
# 10  Tayla King  12 Junior Women RF FITA 60/720 262 278 540 720 100.0% 63 64 2 4
# 11  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  12 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 270 275 545 710 98.7% 65 65 2 11
# 12  Andrew Wood  10 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 271 273 544 709 98.6% 65 65 1 6
# 13  Ross Gage  16 Men CF FITA 70/720 276 276 552 707 98.2% 74 74 3 7
# 14  Catherine Files  5 Master Women RF 72 Arrows at 40m 280 273 553 707 98.2% 49 49 1 9
# 15  Ian Asidera  17 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 290 286 576 702 97.6% 92 92 0 8
# 16  Bailey Twomey  3 Cadet Boys RF 72 Arrows at 30m 267 254 521 701 97.4% 32 32 0 7
# 17  Christopher King  17 Master Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 300 322 622 698 97.0% 105 105 6 15
# 18  Steve Cheah  13 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 258 275 533 681 94.7% 67 67 3 7
# 19  Christopher Watt  6 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows at 40m 249 219 468 681 94.7% 38 38 1 3
# 20  Anthony Ferreira  9 Cub Boys CF FITA 60/720 250 269 519 676 94.0% 65 65 1 4
# 21  Alessandro Barbosa  15 Men RF FITA 70/720 262 271 533 671 93.2% 76 76 1 6
# 22  Robert Espino  16 Men CF FITA 70/720 293 270 563 670 93.1% 83 83 0 6
# 23  Kevin Gillett  10 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 249 249 498 656 91.2% 64 64 2 7
# 24  Robert Clarke  10 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 248 270 518 656 91.2% 68 68 1 4
# 25  Rachael King  8 Intermediate Girls RF 72 Arrows at 50m 273 269 542 643 89.4% 68 68 2 10
# 26  Alex Kim  8 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 50m 230 255 485 631 87.7% 57 57 1 3
# 27  Stef Gage  5 Women RF 72 Arrows at 40m 233 227 460 606 84.2% 46 46 0 2
# 28  Ben Ngo  9 Men RF FITA 60/720 198 219 417 575 79.9% 60 60 1 2
# 29  Greg Pedersen  13 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 214 234 448 552 76.8% 71 71 1 1
# 30  Rodney Cannon  1 Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 327 317 644 0 00.0% 0 41 10 26
# 31  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  7 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 277 42 319 0 n/r 50 50 1 3 DNF;
# 32  Jon Barnard  15 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 278 0 278 0 n/r 83 83 0 2 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;