Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (03/08/2013)
Club Shoot
Sat, 03 August 2013
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Christopher Watt  6 Intermediate Boys RF Short Canberra 186 209 226 621 948 105.4% 35 37 1 4
# 2  Tayla King  16 Junior Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 232 249 255 736 933 103.7% 60 63 5 17
# 3  Manon Lim  4 Cub Girls RF Junior Canberra 230 263 284 777 912 101.4% 48 50 10 26 All Gold
# 4  Sunny Jun  15 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 277 276 286 839 909 101.0% 86 88 10 38 All Gold
# 5  Andy Mak  2 Men RF Junior Canberra 230 249 269 748 903 100.4% 44 45 6 21 All Gold
# 6  Viet Thai Nguyen  14 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 274 277 285 836 899 99.9% 88 88 13 38 All Gold
# 7  David Finch  9 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 231 254 279 764 891 99.0% 71 71 7 24 All Gold
# 8  Simon Fairall  13 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 264 271 284 819 883 98.2% 87 87 10 36 All Gold
# 9  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  1 Men RF Junior Canberra 226 260 269 755 881 97.9% 49 49 8 19 All Gold
# 10  Catherine de Souza  12 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 234 244 229 707 880 97.8% 62 62 3 12
# 11  Kevin Gillett  11 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 225 249 244 718 879 97.7% 64 64 5 11
# 12  Peter Hale  3 Veteran Men RB Junior Canberra 200 232 260 692 879 97.7% 38 38 1 9 All Gold
# 13  Ian Asidera  14 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 259 280 287 826 875 97.3% 92 92 11 44 All Gold
# 14  Christopher King  13 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 274 286 287 847 869 96.6% 105 105 27 48 All Gold; All 10s
# 15  Alex Kim  7 Cub Boys RF Short Canberra 240 229 255 724 868 96.5% 57 57 3 10
# 16  Stefan Jensen  13 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 266 272 292 830 867 96.4% 97 97 8 38 All Gold; All 10s
# 17  William Lawlor  16 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 262 271 276 809 860 95.6% 91 91 12 29 All Gold
# 18  Catherine Files  5 Master Women RF Short Canberra 188 221 242 651 860 95.6% 46 46 2 11
# 19  Ricci Cheah  16 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 246 264 275 785 857 95.3% 84 84 7 32 All Gold
# 20  Bailey Twomey  3 Cadet Boys RF Junior Canberra 160 214 239 613 857 95.3% 29 29 2 8
# 21  Ross Gage  14 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 216 255 268 739 856 95.2% 72 72 6 21 All Gold
# 22  Dawid Bester  1 Men RF Junior Canberra 192 220 267 679 855 95.0% 39 39 3 12 All Gold
# 23  Rachael King  7 Intermediate Girls RF Short Canberra 234 255 266 755 848 94.3% 68 68 3 11
# 24  Frank Cowell  9 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 199 235 241 675 848 94.3% 61 61 1 7
# 25  Eammon Marha  7 Intermediate Boys RF Short Canberra 174 204 208 586 844 93.8% 39 39 1 3
# 26  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  10 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 179 243 262 684 837 93.1% 64 64 3 14 All Gold
# 27  Laura Trezise  4 Cub Girls RF Junior Canberra 209 219 277 705 833 92.6% 47 47 9 18 All Gold
# 28  Elizabeth Hole  12 Master Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 201 217 247 665 820 91.2% 63 63 2 9
# 29  Robert Clarke  11 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 203 231 253 687 817 90.8% 68 68 3 11
# 30  Patrick Darmanin  10 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 245 248 254 747 811 90.2% 85 85 2 11 All Gold
# 31  Anthony Ferreira  17 Cub Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 203 209 252 664 807 89.7% 65 65 1 10
# 32  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  17 Cub Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 191 212 248 651 797 88.6% 64 64 2 6
# 33  Stef Gage  5 Women RF Short Canberra 138 212 232 582 769 85.5% 46 46 2 6
# 34  Christopher Patterson  12 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 221 212 229 662 767 85.3% 72 72 3 9
# 35  Greg Pedersen  11 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 212 193 243 648 755 83.9% 71 71 4 7
# 36  Ben Ngo  8 Men RF Short Canberra 221 197 215 633 744 82.7% 60 60 1 4
# 37  Alexander Eggleton  10 Junior Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 167 207 241 615 721 80.2% 70 70 1 7
# 38  Quentyn Martin  8 Men RF Short Canberra 179 218 216 613 711 79.1% 62 62 3 7
# 39  Paul Hamouzian  15 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 268 257 288 813 0 00.0% 0 81 5 36 All Gold
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;