Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (27/07/2013)
Club Shoot
Sat, 27 July 2013
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Anthony Ferreira  7 Cub Boys CF 72 Arrows at 50m 301 317 618 796 110.6% 58 65 3 14
# 2  Ian Asidera  16 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 304 308 612 786 109.3% 86 92 4 13 All Gold
# 3  Tayla King  9 Junior Women RF 72 Arrows at 50m 295 294 589 782 108.7% 55 60 3 13
# 4  Liam Lim  10 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 308 299 607 781 108.6% 58 64 3 10
# 5  Laura Trezise  6 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows at 40m 276 291 567 764 106.2% 44 47 1 8
# 6  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  13 Cub Boys CF FITA 60/720 276 280 556 749 104.1% 62 64 2 10
# 7  Ben Broady  6 Men CF 72 Arrows at 40m 330 320 650 745 103.5% 64 68 8 26 All Gold
# 8  Peter Hale  3 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows at 30m 275 299 574 740 102.9% 36 38 2 10
# 9  Dawid Bester  4 Men RF 72 Arrows at 30m 286 293 579 740 102.8% 37 39 3 8
# 10  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  5 Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 272 295 567 739 102.7% 47 49 2 7
# 11  Bailey Twomey  2 Cadet Boys RF 72 Arrows at 20m 307 302 609 737 102.4% 27 29 5 14
# 12  Alex Kim  8 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 50m 279 276 555 737 102.4% 55 57 1 6
# 13  Stef Gage  5 Women RF 72 Arrows at 40m 281 270 551 734 102.0% 45 46 1 6
# 14  Andrew Wood  11 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 286 267 553 729 101.3% 64 65 3 10
# 15  Leon Hides  12 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 254 229 483 724 100.6% 54 55 3 6
# 16  Chris Le Brese  7 Men CF 72 Arrows at 50m 290 275 565 721 100.2% 59 60 3 8
# 17  Stefan Jensen  16 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 297 314 611 718 99.8% 97 97 3 10
# 18  Catherine de Souza  13 Women RF FITA 60/720 272 261 533 718 99.8% 62 62 2 5
# 19  Ricci Cheah  15 Men RF FITA 70/720 304 304 608 718 99.8% 84 84 0 10
# 20  Christopher Watt  3 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows at 30m 279 271 550 716 99.5% 35 35 0 8
# 21  Manon Lim  5 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows at 40m 278 274 552 713 99.1% 48 48 1 6
# 22  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  14 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 277 260 537 708 98.4% 64 64 2 9
# 23  Gavin Broady  6 Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 276 275 551 704 97.9% 49 49 0 3
# 24  Simon Fairall  17 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 282 271 553 703 97.7% 87 87 1 10
# 25  Frank Cowell  14 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 266 246 512 698 97.0% 61 61 2 6
# 26  Robert Clarke  11 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 267 282 549 696 96.7% 68 68 1 5
# 27  Patrick Darmanin  15 Men RF FITA 70/720 297 295 592 695 96.6% 85 85 3 10
# 28  Kevin Gillett  11 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 251 275 526 693 96.3% 64 64 0 5
# 29  Ben Ngo  8 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 284 263 547 691 96.1% 60 60 0 8
# 30  Raymond Broady  12 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 271 263 534 690 95.9% 66 66 3 9
# 31  Eammon Marha  8 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows at 50m 187 212 399 676 93.9% 39 39 1 4
# 32  Christopher King  17 Master Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 305 295 600 673 93.6% 105 105 5 11
# 33  Ross Gage  7 Men CF 72 Arrows at 50m 290 281 571 660 91.8% 72 72 1 5
# 34  Elizabeth Hole  12 Master Women RF FITA 60/720 244 238 482 642 89.3% 63 63 2 4
# 35  Rachael King  9 Intermediate Girls RF 72 Arrows at 50m 258 269 527 626 87.0% 68 68 2 6
# 36  David Finch  14 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 261 242 503 621 86.3% 71 71 2 6
# 37  Shaun James Fairall  4 Intermediate Boys CF 72 Arrows at 30m 210 238 448 617 85.8% 30 30 0 2
# 38  Alexander Eggleton  13 Junior Men RF FITA 60/720 261 220 481 599 83.2% 70 70 0 5
# 39  Quentyn Martin  10 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 235 212 447 555 77.2% 62 62 1 5
# 40  Steve Bennett  1 Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 297 301 598 0 00.0% 0 28 1 9
# 41  Hannah Wells  1 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows at 20m 250 267 517 0 00.0% 0 13 0 3
# 42  Lisa Rowse  2 Intermediate Girls RF 72 Arrows at 20m 95 169 264 0 00.0% 0 0 0 1
# 43  Jon Barnard  15 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 296 0 296 0 n/r 83 83 5 9 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;