Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (20/07/2013)
Club Shoot
Sat, 20 July 2013
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Christopher Watt  5 Intermediate Boys RF Short Canberra 189 195 216 600 947 105.3% 33 35 3 10
# 2  Dawid Bester  1 Men RF Junior Canberra 198 237 273 708 936 104.0% 34 37 2 12
# 3  Jasper Childs  10 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 271 277 285 833 935 103.9% 78 83 14 37 All Gold
# 4  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  1 Men RF Junior Canberra 241 251 276 768 927 103.1% 44 47 7 16 All Gold
# 5  Frank Cowell  5 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 248 262 268 778 921 102.4% 59 61 4 19 All Gold
# 6  Viet Thai Nguyen  11 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 278 286 276 840 909 101.1% 86 88 11 40 All Gold
# 7  William Lawlor  10 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 282 275 286 843 900 100.0% 90 91 17 45 All Gold; All 10s
# 8  Ian Asidera  9 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 279 271 278 828 900 100.0% 85 86 14 35 All Gold
# 9  Catherine de Souza  6 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 224 235 262 721 897 99.7% 62 62 6 18 All Gold
# 10  Simon Fairall  13 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 272 274 283 829 894 99.4% 87 87 11 37
# 11  Anthony Ferreira  4 Cub Boys CF Short Canberra 237 243 264 744 886 98.5% 58 58 3 14
# 12  Christopher King  11 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 282 282 288 852 873 97.1% 105 105 21 46 All Gold
# 13  Ross Gage  9 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 234 247 259 740 858 95.4% 72 72 5 21
# 14  Bailey Twomey  2 Cadet Boys RF Junior Canberra 150 203 244 597 858 95.4% 27 27 5 10
# 15  Chris Le Brese  2 Men CF Junior Canberra 229 258 286 773 855 95.1% 59 59 3 23 All 10s; All Gold
# 16  Peter Hale  3 Veteran Men RB Junior Canberra 171 224 266 661 855 95.1% 36 36 2 11
# 17  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  13 Cub Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 202 220 264 686 854 94.9% 62 62 5 14 All Gold
# 18  Robert Clarke  12 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 223 231 262 716 851 94.6% 68 68 7 12
# 19  Stef Gage  3 Women RF Junior Canberra 186 253 268 707 848 94.3% 45 45 4 15
# 20  David Finch  7 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 211 246 256 713 831 92.4% 71 71 3 14
# 21  Eammon Marha  8 Intermediate Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 142 129 196 467 791 87.9% 39 39 0 2
# 22  Alexander Eggleton  7 Junior Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 198 223 226 647 759 84.4% 70 70 2 5
# 23  Ben Ngo  8 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 175 136 236 547 693 77.0% 60 60 4 4
# 24  Quentyn Martin  4 Men RF Short Canberra 173 182 221 576 668 74.3% 62 62 0 1
# 25  Christopher Patterson  6 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 186 123 0 309 0 n/r 72 72 1 4 DNF;
# 26  Shaun James Fairall  3 Intermediate Boys CF Junior Canberra 0 0 0 0 0 n/r 30 30 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;