SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 13 July 2013
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Dawid Bester  1 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 177 185 362 738 123.1% 29 34 0 2
# 2  Angela Newman  9 Veteran Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 118 132 250 675 112.6% 20 22 2 6
# 3  Catherine de Souza  12 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 254 255 509 639 106.5% 58 62 5 10
# 4  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  1 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 193 221 414 635 105.9% 42 44 1 8
# 5  Laura Trezise  15 Cub Girls RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 204 207 411 630 105.1% 42 44 1 6
# 6  Leon Hides  8 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 229 233 462 609 101.5% 53 54 3 6
# 7  Ian Asidera  13 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 284 275 559 600 100.0% 84 85 13 30 All Gold
# 8  Rachael King  15 Intermediate Girls RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 253 254 507 589 98.3% 68 68 1 14
# 9  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  11 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 239 254 493 589 98.2% 64 64 0 11
# 10  Ben Townsend  12 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 286 287 573 588 98.1% 99 99 13 36 All Gold
# 11  Raymond Broady  5 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 253 246 499 586 97.8% 66 66 2 13
# 12  David Finch  6 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 264 247 511 582 97.1% 71 71 4 11 All Gold
# 13  William Lawlor  10 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 266 288 554 582 97.0% 90 90 13 35 All Gold
# 14  Anthony Ferreira  9 Cub Boys CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 228 230 458 574 95.8% 58 58 1 5
# 15  Greg Nguyen  10 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 263 258 521 573 95.6% 78 78 5 19
# 16  Stef Gage  8 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 193 198 391 572 95.4% 45 45 0 4
# 17  Gavin Broady  5 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 223 189 412 569 94.9% 49 49 0 3
# 18  Simon Fairall  14 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 259 273 532 565 94.2% 87 87 5 15 All Gold
# 19  Bailey Twomey  1 Cadet Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 148 112 260 561 93.5% 27 27 0 1
# 20  Andrew Wood  4 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 234 228 462 552 92.0% 64 64 3 10
# 21  Peter Hale  3 Veteran Men RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 150 170 320 552 92.0% 36 36 2 3
# 22  Frank Cowell  2 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 223 220 443 551 91.9% 59 59 1 3
# 23  Catherine Files  7 Master Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 196 186 382 550 91.8% 46 46 0 2
# 24  Chris Le Brese  2 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 228 211 439 546 91.1% 59 59 1 6
# 25  Kevin Gillett  4 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 241 215 456 544 90.8% 64 64 1 8
# 26  Alexander Eggleton  11 Junior Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 239 226 465 533 88.9% 70 70 1 7
# 27  Tracy Bryen  6 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 224 229 453 516 86.1% 71 71 1 5
# 28  Elizabeth Hole  3 Master Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 209 217 426 512 85.4% 63 63 2 4
# 29  Tayla King  15 Junior Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 189 206 395 509 84.9% 55 55 2 3
# 30  Lisa Matton  3 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 224 151 375 483 80.6% 55 55 2 3
# 31  Shaun James Fairall  9 Intermediate Boys CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 109 77 186 369 61.6% 30 30 0 1
# 32  Ben Ngo  2 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 133 164 297 366 61.0% 60 60 0 0
# 33  Sunny Jun  14 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 277 286 563 0 00.0% 0 87 14 35 All Gold
# 34  Ross Gage  13 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 234 108 342 0 n/r 72 72 5 8 All Gold DNF;
# 35  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  14 Cub Boys CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 230 95 325 0 n/r 62 62 0 2 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;