Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (06/07/2013)
Club Shoot
Sat, 06 July 2013
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Gavin Broady  3 Men RF Short Canberra 229 241 260 730 998 110.9% 43 49 7 19
# 2  Leon Hides  7 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 226 260 259 745 956 106.3% 49 53 10 19 All Gold
# 3  Stef Gage  1 Women RF Junior Canberra 239 250 274 763 945 105.0% 41 45 5 15 All Gold
# 4  Bailey Twomey  2 Cadet Boys RF Junior Canberra 175 203 253 631 932 103.6% 25 27 2 6
# 5  Peter Hale  2 Veteran Men RB Junior Canberra 212 229 257 698 922 102.5% 34 36 3 14 All Gold
# 6  Jasper Childs  13 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 266 263 279 808 920 102.3% 75 78 6 30 All Gold
# 7  Ian Asidera  11 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 268 274 282 824 908 100.9% 82 84 9 35 All Gold
# 8  Viet Thai Nguyen  14 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 270 275 286 831 903 100.4% 85 86 12 35 All Gold
# 9  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  1 Men RF Junior Canberra 222 241 266 729 895 99.5% 42 42 5 13
# 10  Stefan Jensen  12 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 279 286 288 853 891 99.1% 97 97 21 52 All Gold; All 10s
# 11  Christopher King  14 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 283 289 296 868 891 99.0% 105 105 28 61 All Gold; All 10s
# 12  Eammon Marha  7 Intermediate Boys RF Short Canberra 176 197 242 615 885 98.4% 39 39 1 5
# 13  William Lawlor  12 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 278 270 273 821 876 97.4% 90 90 12 33 All Gold
# 14  Frank Cowell  6 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 233 244 257 734 869 96.6% 59 59 7 13
# 15  Robert Espino  13 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 242 270 280 792 868 96.5% 83 83 9 26 All Gold
# 16  Greg Nguyen  9 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 266 243 264 773 867 96.4% 78 78 6 23 All Gold
# 17  Elizabeth Hole  4 Master Women RF Short Canberra 237 248 262 747 862 95.8% 63 63 7 18
# 18  Raymond Broady  8 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 215 233 257 705 850 94.5% 66 66 4 11
# 19  Anthony Ferreira  5 Cub Boys CF Short Canberra 228 235 248 711 847 94.2% 58 58 2 12
# 20  Dawid Bester  1 Men RF Junior Canberra 174 216 251 641 846 94.1% 34 34 2 11
# 21  Chris Le Brese  6 Men CF Short Canberra 196 250 266 712 843 93.7% 59 59 3 15 All Gold
# 22  Tracy Bryen  9 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 229 237 253 719 837 93.1% 71 71 2 11
# 23  Andrew Wood  10 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 214 222 243 679 831 92.4% 64 64 2 7
# 24  David Finch  8 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 233 222 251 706 823 91.5% 71 71 2 6
# 25  Catherine Files  4 Master Women RF Short Canberra 188 209 215 612 809 89.9% 46 46 0 6
# 26  Ben Ngo  5 Men RF Short Canberra 195 232 254 681 801 89.0% 60 60 5 11
# 27  Kevin Gillett  11 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 187 210 249 646 791 87.9% 64 64 3 12
# 28  Christopher Watt  3 Intermediate Boys RF Short Canberra 101 169 215 485 765 85.1% 33 33 1 5
# 29  Robert Clarke  10 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 193 191 241 625 743 82.6% 68 68 0 4
# 30  Alexander Eggleton  9 Junior Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 163 205 237 605 710 78.9% 70 70 2 3
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;