Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (22/06/2013)
Club Shoot
Sat, 22 June 2013
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Ian Asidera  12 Men CF FITA 70/720 322 293 615 767 106.6% 77 82 3 14 All Gold
# 2  Liam Lim  7 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 291 280 571 766 106.5% 54 58 3 10
# 3  Peter Hale  3 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows at 40m 210 264 474 761 105.8% 32 34 1 6
# 4  Catherine Files  5 Master Women RF 72 Arrows at 40m 293 262 555 756 105.1% 43 46 3 7
# 5  Laura Trezise  5 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows at 40m 268 259 527 746 103.7% 40 42 1 5
# 6  Christopher Watt  2 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows at 30m 269 278 547 744 103.4% 31 33 4 9
# 7  Ben Ngo  6 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 278 291 569 732 101.8% 58 60 3 6
# 8  Stef Gage  2 Women RF 72 Arrows at 30m 285 299 584 732 101.7% 39 41 1 9
# 9  Bailey Twomey  1 Cadet Boys RF 72 Arrows at 20m 286 303 589 730 101.4% 24 25 3 12
# 10  James Aurelio  12 Men CF FITA 70/720 299 317 616 723 100.5% 85 86 5 15
# 11  Eammon Marha  6 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows at 50m 230 170 400 677 94.1% 39 39 0 3
# 12  Andrew Wood  9 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 263 250 513 676 94.0% 64 64 2 4
# 13  David Finch  8 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 270 276 546 674 93.7% 71 71 3 4
# 14  Elizabeth Hole  5 Master Women RF 72 Arrows at 40m 307 277 584 672 93.4% 63 63 5 11
# 15  Kevin Gillett  10 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 248 252 500 659 91.6% 64 64 1 4
# 16  Anthony Ferreira  6 Cub Boys CF 72 Arrows at 50m 259 252 511 658 91.4% 58 58 1 2
# 17  Raymond Broady  8 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 272 235 507 655 91.0% 66 66 2 3
# 18  Angela Newman  1 Veteran Women RF 72 Arrows at 20m 267 238 505 648 90.0% 20 20 2 8
# 19  Chris Le Brese  4 Men CF 72 Arrows at 40m 273 266 539 637 88.5% 59 59 3 6
# 20  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  3 Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 255 197 452 623 86.6% 42 42 0 1
# 21  Ross Gage  14 Men CF FITA 70/720 237 238 475 620 86.2% 72 72 0 4
# 22  Frank Cowell  7 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 289 189 478 610 84.8% 59 59 0 6
# 23  Alexander Eggleton  8 Junior Men RF FITA 60/720 207 240 447 556 77.3% 70 70 0 0
# 24  Leon Hides  7 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 276 224 500 0 00.0% 0 49 1 7
# 25  Manon Lim  4 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows at 40m 232 0 232 0 n/r 48 48 2 3 DNF;
# 26  Shaun James Fairall  2 Intermediate Boys CF 72 Arrows at 30m 0 0 0 0 n/r 30 30 0 0 DNF;
# 26  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  9 Cub Boys CF FITA 60/720 0 0 0 0 n/r 62 62 0 0 DNF;
# 26  Robert Clarke  10 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 0 0 0 0 n/r 68 68 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;