SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 15 June 2013
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Peter Hale  5 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows at 40m 218 240 458 765 106.3% 30 32 1 6
# 2  Bailey Twomey  1 Cadet Boys RF 72 Arrows at 20m 301 283 584 736 102.3% 22 24 4 10
# 3  Christopher Watt  2 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows at 30m 277 250 527 717 99.6% 31 31 2 8
# 4  Jasper Childs  14 Veteran Men CF FITA 70/720 286 274 560 711 98.8% 75 75 0 7
# 5  Catherine Files  4 Master Women RF 72 Arrows at 40m 264 249 513 699 97.2% 43 43 2 7
# 6  Angela Newman  1 Veteran Women RF 72 Arrows at 20m 263 282 545 699 97.1% 20 20 2 6
# 7  Gavin Broady  5 Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 255 255 510 695 96.6% 43 43 2 5
# 8  Liam Lim  8 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 264 251 515 691 96.1% 54 54 1 5
# 9  Catherine de Souza  7 Women RF 72 Arrows at 50m 277 257 534 687 95.5% 58 58 3 6
# 10  Chris Le Brese  2 Men CF 72 Arrows at 30m 307 311 618 682 94.8% 59 59 4 14 All Gold
# 11  Stef Gage  3 Women RF 72 Arrows at 30m 276 257 533 668 92.9% 39 39 3 4
# 12  Laura Trezise  4 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows at 40m 246 216 462 654 90.9% 40 40 1 3
# 13  Kevin Gillett  12 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 259 236 495 653 90.7% 64 64 1 3
# 14  Raymond Broady  10 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 249 255 504 651 90.5% 66 66 1 3
# 15  Shaun James Fairall  3 Intermediate Boys CF 72 Arrows at 30m 235 233 468 645 89.7% 30 30 2 5
# 16  Jeremy Edmonds  11 Master Men CF FITA 60/720 248 255 503 637 88.6% 68 68 2 6
# 17  Christopher King  16 Master Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 290 274 564 633 88.0% 105 105 2 9
# 18  Robert Clarke  12 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 254 244 498 631 87.7% 68 68 1 6
# 19  Andrew Wood  9 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 225 252 477 629 87.4% 64 64 0 7
# 20  Simon Fairall  16 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 256 235 491 624 86.7% 87 87 2 5
# 21  Anthony Ferreira  6 Cub Boys CF 72 Arrows at 50m 241 242 483 622 86.4% 58 58 3 5
# 22  Greg Nguyen  13 Men RF FITA 70/720 271 232 503 622 86.4% 78 78 0 4
# 23  Manon Lim  5 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows at 40m 242 238 480 620 86.2% 48 48 2 5
# 24  Ian Asidera  15 Men CF FITA 70/720 238 257 495 617 85.8% 77 77 2 5
# 25  Rachael King  7 Intermediate Girls RF 72 Arrows at 50m 252 255 507 602 83.7% 68 68 0 3
# 26  Elizabeth Hole  8 Master Women RF 72 Arrows at 50m 228 259 487 600 83.4% 63 63 0 3
# 27  Ross Gage  15 Men CF FITA 70/720 225 233 458 598 83.1% 72 72 0 3
# 28  Ben Ngo  6 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 220 236 456 587 81.6% 58 58 1 3
# 29  Victor Ferrera  14 Master Men CF FITA 70/720 264 231 495 585 81.3% 84 84 3 7
# 30  David Finch  10 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 237 236 473 583 81.1% 71 71 1 3
# 31  Alex Kim  7 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 50m 207 231 438 581 80.8% 55 55 2 5
# 32  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  4 Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 227 195 422 581 80.8% 42 42 0 1
# 33  Eric Tagudin  16 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 264 207 471 570 79.2% 93 93 0 1
# 34  Alexander Eggleton  10 Junior Men RF FITA 60/720 208 212 420 523 72.7% 70 70 0 2
# 35  Quentyn Martin  9 Men RF FITA 60/720 194 183 377 508 70.6% 62 62 0 5
# 36  David Munsie  8 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 210 142 352 490 68.1% 51 51 1 1
# 37  Greg Pedersen  13 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 171 72 243 0 n/r 71 71 1 2 DNF;
# 38  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  11 Cub Boys CF FITA 60/720 184 57 241 0 n/r 62 62 0 2 DNF;
# 39  Steve Cheah  9 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 204 105 309 0 n/r 67 67 0 1 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;