Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (08/06/2013)
Club Shoot
Sat, 08 June 2013
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Bailey Twomey  1 Cadet Boys RF Drake 190 168 165 523 1606 178.5% 12 22 0 1
# 2  Peter Hale  4 Veteran Men RB Drake 187 211 175 573 1260 140.1% 22 30 0 1
# 3  Shaun James Fairall  13 Intermediate Boys CF Drake 184 176 175 535 1053 117.1% 26 30 0 2
# 4  Catherine Files  3 Master Women RF Drake 221 204 225 650 949 105.5% 41 43 3 7
# 5  William Lawlor  7 Men CF Drake 288 286 297 871 922 102.5% 85 90 28 63 All 10s; All Gold
# 6  Ian Asidera  9 Men CF Drake 273 282 279 834 922 102.5% 74 77 7 40 All Gold
# 7  Manon Lim  11 Cub Girls RF Drake 243 228 209 680 918 102.1% 47 48 2 9
# 8  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  12 Cub Boys CF Drake 254 263 247 764 915 101.7% 60 62 7 15
# 9  Rachael King  11 Intermediate Girls RF Drake 271 252 270 793 908 100.9% 67 68 10 22 All Gold
# 10  Aidan Coates  7 Men CF Drake 288 291 287 866 906 100.7% 89 91 22 61 All Gold; All 10s
# 11  Nicholas Reeves  14 Men CF Drake 281 284 266 831 895 99.5% 80 80 12 40 All Gold
# 12  Catherine de Souza  6 Women RF Drake 237 247 251 735 893 99.3% 58 58 3 12
# 13  Simon Fairall  13 Men CF Drake 290 284 274 848 892 99.2% 87 87 19 48 All Gold; All 10s
# 14  James Aurelio  12 Men CF Drake 282 278 282 842 891 99.1% 85 85 13 43 All Gold; All 10s
# 15  Viet Thai Nguyen  10 Men CF Drake 282 275 285 842 891 99.1% 85 85 13 41 All Gold
# 16  Christopher King  15 Master Men CF Drake 291 294 295 880 891 99.0% 105 105 29 70 All 10s; All Gold
# 17  Ben Ngo  3 Men RF Drake 249 237 242 728 885 98.4% 58 58 2 7
# 18  Kevin Gillett  3 Veteran Men RF Drake 254 260 240 754 879 97.7% 64 64 2 17
# 19  Ross Gage  14 Men CF Drake 242 279 266 787 877 97.5% 72 72 12 30 All Gold
# 20  Eric Tagudin  14 Men CF Drake 282 280 283 845 874 97.2% 93 93 23 45 All Gold
# 21  Greg Nguyen  8 Men RF Drake 269 263 268 800 869 96.6% 78 78 10 21 All Gold
# 22  Frank Cowell  2 Veteran Men RF Drake 240 241 240 721 869 96.6% 59 59 4 10 All Gold
# 23  Robert Clarke  8 Master Men RF Drake 263 252 246 761 866 96.3% 68 68 3 18 All Gold
# 24  Anthony Ferreira  12 Cub Boys CF Drake 231 240 238 709 862 95.8% 58 58 3 7
# 25  Alessandro Barbosa  8 Men RF Drake 268 256 262 786 860 95.6% 76 76 9 24 All Gold
# 26  Elizabeth Hole  4 Master Women RF Drake 253 242 238 733 860 95.6% 63 63 4 13
# 27  Laura Trezise  11 Cub Girls RF Drake 190 173 211 574 851 94.6% 40 40 1 6
# 28  Robert Hainsworth  15 Veteran Men CF Drake 254 256 262 772 838 93.2% 78 78 2 20
# 29  Stef Gage  1 Women RF Drake 191 196 165 552 830 92.3% 39 39 0 0
# 30  Alexander Eggleton  10 Junior Men RF Drake 237 244 245 726 818 90.9% 70 70 5 13
# 31  David Finch  5 Veteran Men RF Drake 247 237 242 726 813 90.4% 71 71 3 9
# 32  Tracy Bryen  5 Women RF Drake 255 243 224 722 809 89.9% 71 71 9 17
# 33  Greg Pedersen  5 Master Men RF Drake 232 239 245 716 802 89.2% 71 71 9 12 All Gold
# 34  Andrew Wood  6 Master Men RF Drake 228 230 225 683 796 88.5% 64 64 2 9
# 35  Christopher Watt  2 Intermediate Boys RF Drake 146 156 144 446 781 86.8% 31 31 2 3
# 36  Quentyn Martin  9 Men RF Drake 213 216 216 645 761 84.6% 62 62 3 7
# 37  Kai Chin  6 Master Men RF Drake 216 210 188 614 688 76.5% 71 71 1 4
# 38  Ricci Cheah  7 Men RF Drake 0 0 0 0 0 n/r 84 84 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;