Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (01/06/2013)
Club Shoot
Sat, 01 June 2013
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Bailey Twomey  2 Cadet Boys RF Junior Canberra 107 166 241 514 1080 120.1% 7 12 1 5
# 2  Gavin Broady  7 Men RF Short Canberra 205 234 256 695 1030 114.5% 37 43 3 10
# 3  Eammon Marha  6 Intermediate Boys RF Short Canberra 199 211 233 643 982 109.2% 35 39 1 9
# 4  Stef Gage  1 Women RF Junior Canberra 221 235 276 732 957 106.4% 35 39 3 16 All Gold
# 5  Catherine Files  6 Master Women RF Short Canberra 176 227 252 655 943 104.8% 39 41 1 10
# 6  Ian Asidera  5 Men CF Short Canberra 266 279 285 830 918 102.1% 71 74 12 36 All Gold
# 7  Aidan Coates  12 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 269 282 288 839 901 100.2% 88 89 19 41 All Gold
# 8  Ben Townsend  14 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 285 287 290 862 895 99.5% 99 99 17 57 All Gold
# 9  Andy Mak  2 Men RF Junior Canberra 226 248 266 740 893 99.3% 44 44 5 13
# 10  Ricci Cheah  13 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 258 275 284 817 892 99.2% 84 84 8 36 All Gold
# 11  Laura Trezise  4 Cub Girls RF Junior Canberra 224 231 260 715 892 99.2% 40 40 0 7
# 12  Stefan Jensen  14 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 282 278 289 849 887 98.6% 97 97 17 48 All Gold; All 10s
# 13  Christopher King  15 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 280 286 295 861 883 98.2% 105 105 24 55 All Gold; All 10s
# 14  Tayla King  9 Junior Women CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 265 265 278 808 882 98.1% 84 84 7 25 All Gold
# 15  James Aurelio  12 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 260 271 280 811 881 97.9% 85 85 14 32 All Gold
# 16  Eric Tagudin  14 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 276 272 284 832 880 97.8% 93 93 14 43 All Gold
# 17  Greg Nguyen  11 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 244 256 277 777 872 96.9% 78 78 5 21 All Gold
# 18  Simon Fairall  15 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 246 278 283 807 871 96.8% 87 87 13 30 All Gold
# 19  William Lawlor  3 Men CF Junior Canberra 261 290 297 848 868 96.5% 85 85 24 51 All Gold; All 10s
# 20  Raymond Broady  9 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 216 243 259 718 865 96.2% 66 66 3 16
# 21  Ben Ngo  7 Men RF Short Canberra 225 236 264 725 864 96.0% 58 58 0 9 All Gold
# 22  Robert Clarke  10 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 238 239 248 725 862 95.8% 68 68 4 15
# 23  Lito Saulo  12 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 253 261 272 786 861 95.7% 83 83 10 22 All Gold
# 24  Anthony Ferreira  8 Cub Boys CF Short Canberra 226 230 263 719 856 95.2% 58 58 3 11
# 25  Alex Kim  8 Cub Boys RF Short Canberra 225 216 261 702 855 95.0% 55 55 5 12
# 26  Michael King  5 Cadet Boys CF Short Canberra 205 232 242 679 855 95.0% 51 51 2 3
# 27  Rachael King  6 Intermediate Girls RF Short Canberra 225 254 275 754 851 94.6% 67 67 5 21 All Gold
# 28  Ross Gage  13 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 229 241 263 733 850 94.5% 72 72 5 15 All Gold
# 29  Tracy Bryen  9 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 226 245 257 728 848 94.3% 71 71 6 15 All Gold
# 30  Kevin Gillett  10 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 205 239 245 689 843 93.7% 64 64 1 9
# 31  Manon Lim  4 Cub Girls RF Junior Canberra 204 241 264 709 838 93.2% 47 47 8 18 All Gold
# 32  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  13 Cub Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 225 201 225 651 825 91.7% 60 60 3 10
# 33  Andrew Wood  10 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 200 218 228 646 791 87.9% 64 64 4 7
# 34  Shaun James Fairall  3 Intermediate Boys CF Junior Canberra 112 191 226 529 771 85.7% 26 26 1 4
# 35  Alexander Eggleton  11 Junior Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 200 218 231 649 761 84.6% 70 70 1 5
# 36  David Munsie  7 Master Men RF Short Canberra 172 204 224 600 755 83.9% 51 51 1 4
# 37  Kai Chin  5 Master Men RF Short Canberra 189 209 252 650 720 80.0% 71 71 2 7
# 38  Quentyn Martin  8 Men RF Short Canberra 179 211 212 602 699 77.7% 62 62 1 3
# 39  Peter Hale  1 Veteran Men RB Junior Canberra 181 175 225 581 0 00.0% 0 23 0 3
# 40  Jon Barnard  11 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 248 104 0 352 0 n/r 83 83 1 7 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;