SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 25 May 2013
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Angela Newman  1 Veteran Women RF Junior Canberra 139 218 232 589 994 110.5% 17 20 3 6
# 2  Liam Lim  6 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 199 233 251 683 966 107.4% 50 54 0 6
# 3  Catherine Files  2 Master Women RF Junior Canberra 222 242 272 736 963 107.0% 35 39 3 19 All Gold
# 4  Anthony Ferreira  6 Cub Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 194 247 271 712 949 105.5% 55 58 4 12 All Gold
# 5  Laura Trezise  3 Cub Girls RF Junior Canberra 237 259 232 728 925 102.8% 38 40 4 17
# 6  Ross Gage  14 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 242 264 275 781 922 102.5% 69 72 9 20 All Gold
# 7  Rachael King  6 Intermediate Girls RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 214 264 272 750 904 100.5% 66 67 6 20 All Gold
# 8  Christopher Watt  4 Intermediate Boys RF Short Canberra 113 219 214 546 893 99.3% 31 31 2 5
# 9  Christopher King  15 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 278 290 295 863 885 98.4% 105 105 18 57 All Gold; All 10s
# 10  Stefan Jensen  14 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 269 287 290 846 884 98.3% 97 97 15 47 All Gold; All 10s
# 11  Eric Tagudin  13 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 267 281 288 836 883 98.2% 93 93 21 43 All Gold
# 12  Elizabeth Hole  11 Master Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 230 225 260 715 882 98.1% 63 63 3 10 All Gold
# 13  Simon Fairall  15 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 267 271 279 817 882 98.0% 87 87 9 29 All Gold
# 14  Alex Kim  7 Cub Boys RF Short Canberra 227 228 257 712 866 96.3% 55 55 6 14
# 15  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  1 Men RF Junior Canberra 197 245 259 701 860 95.6% 42 42 1 7 All Gold
# 16  James Aurelio  12 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 253 262 274 789 857 95.3% 85 85 9 23 All Gold
# 17  Stef Gage  1 Women RF Junior Canberra 161 244 251 656 857 95.3% 35 35 4 13
# 18  Raymond Broady  11 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 239 224 247 710 856 95.2% 66 66 6 10 All Gold
# 19  Tracy Bryen  10 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 226 244 265 735 856 95.2% 71 71 1 15
# 20  Victor Ferrera  12 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 240 272 272 784 855 95.1% 84 84 9 22 All Gold
# 21  Andrew Wood  8 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 236 217 238 691 846 94.0% 64 64 1 8
# 22  Lito Saulo  13 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 244 256 265 765 838 93.2% 83 83 6 19 All Gold
# 23  Peter Hale  5 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 201 225 261 687 813 90.4% 59 59 2 14 All Gold
# 24  Chris Le Brese  4 Men CF Short Canberra 213 222 251 686 812 90.3% 59 59 5 9
# 25  Kevin Gillett  10 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 205 221 235 661 809 89.9% 64 64 2 7
# 26  Manon Lim  3 Cub Girls RF Junior Canberra 164 236 278 678 801 89.1% 47 47 3 15 All Gold
# 27  David Finch  8 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 234 235 217 686 800 88.9% 71 71 1 5
# 28  Ben Ngo  7 Men RF Short Canberra 183 232 249 664 791 87.9% 58 58 1 9
# 29  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  14 Cub Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 193 209 215 617 782 86.9% 60 60 3 5
# 30  Shaun James Fairall  2 Intermediate Boys CF Junior Canberra 129 192 192 513 747 83.1% 26 26 1 1
# 31  Alexander Eggleton  9 Junior Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 160 207 219 586 687 76.4% 70 70 2 7
# 32  Ian Asidera  3 Men CF Junior Canberra 272 286 293 851 0 00.0% 0 72 20 53 All Gold
# 33  Gavin Broady  5 Men RF Short Canberra 185 194 229 608 0 00.0% 0 38 2 4
# 34  Bailey Twomey  2 Cadet Boys RF Junior Canberra 75 145 208 428 0 00.0% 0 8 0 2
# 35  Jasper Childs  13 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 269 247 0 516 0 n/r 75 75 2 16 All Gold DNF;
# 36  Robert Clarke  10 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 244 229 0 473 0 n/r 68 68 0 7 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;