SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 18 May 2013
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 4 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  James Aurelio  11 Men CF FITA 70/1440 303 316 300 338 1257 1422 98.8% 85 85 11 39 All Gold
# 2  Raymond Broady  8 Master Men RF FITA 60/1440 270 288 272 322 1152 1411 98.0% 66 66 6 21
# 3  Christopher Watt  2 Intermediate Boys RF Horsham 202 236 205 234 877 1395 96.9% 31 31 3 7
# 4  Robert Clarke  10 Master Men RF FITA 60/1440 282 286 258 296 1122 1353 94.0% 68 68 3 17
# 5  Stef Gage  1 Women RF Horsham 217 208 218 250 893 1329 92.3% 35 35 2 8
# 6  Christopher King  15 Master Men CF FITA 90/1440 279 306 320 340 1245 1327 92.2% 105 105 7 39 All Gold
# 7  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  1 Men RF Horsham 234 252 229 264 979 1327 92.2% 42 42 3 7
# 8  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  10 Master Men RF FITA 60/1440 249 257 262 296 1064 1324 92.0% 64 64 5 17
# 9  Ross Gage  12 Men CF FITA 70/1440 255 255 226 311 1047 1324 92.0% 69 69 5 14 All Gold
# 10  Alex King  14 Men CF FITA 90/1440 283 296 319 344 1242 1320 91.7% 106 106 14 44
# 11  Eric Tagudin  14 Men CF FITA 90/1440 231 306 295 334 1166 1304 90.6% 93 93 9 30
# 12  Laura Trezise  2 Cub Girls RF Horsham 212 212 232 259 915 1304 90.6% 38 38 1 2
# 13  Elizabeth Hole  9 Master Women RF FITA 60/1440 225 273 252 282 1032 1297 90.1% 63 63 6 12
# 14  Andrew Wood  7 Master Men RF FITA 60/1440 255 259 242 282 1038 1293 89.8% 64 64 3 13
# 15  Simon Fairall  15 Men CF FITA 90/1440 237 261 282 335 1115 1290 89.6% 87 87 7 22 All Gold
# 16  Lito Saulo  12 Veteran Men CF FITA 70/1440 251 277 258 315 1101 1260 87.5% 83 83 12 18
# 17  Ben Ngo  5 Men RF Intermediate 206 273 259 244 982 1231 85.5% 58 58 3 13
# 18  Rachael King  4 Intermediate Girls RF Intermediate 186 301 239 309 1035 1219 84.7% 66 66 10 27 All Gold
# 19  David Finch  8 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/1440 239 263 232 284 1018 1202 83.5% 71 71 3 12
# 20  Eammon Marha  5 Intermediate Boys RF Intermediate 123 116 146 268 653 1124 78.1% 35 35 4 8
# 21  Peter Hale  9 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/1440 191 188 198 244 821 1071 74.4% 59 59 4 6
# 22  Alex Kim  4 Cub Boys RF Intermediate 118 192 173 251 734 946 65.7% 55 55 1 4
# 23  David Munsie  7 Master Men RF FITA 60/1440 115 157 136 178 586 840 58.4% 51 51 1 4
# 24  Angela Newman  2 Veteran Women RF Horsham 83 232 146 187 648 0 00.0% 0 17 2 3
# 25  Liam Lim  6 Men RF Intermediate 0 0 0 0 0 0 00.0% 50 50 0 0
# 25  Anthony Ferreira  6 Cub Boys CF Intermediate 0 0 0 0 0 0 00.0% 55 55 0 0
# 27  Victor Ferrera  11 Master Men CF FITA 70/1440 46 0 0 0 46 0 n/r 84 84 3 3 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;