Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (13/04/2013)
Club Shoot
Sat, 13 April 2013
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  2 Men RF Junior Canberra 226 230 274 730 997 110.8% 31 37 9 22 All Gold
# 2  Laura Trezise  3 Cub Girls RF Junior Canberra 228 235 274 737 996 110.7% 32 38 5 23 All Gold
# 3  Ben Ngo  4 Men RF Short Canberra 251 248 264 763 923 102.6% 56 58 3 14 All Gold
# 4  Stefan Jensen  14 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 282 284 294 860 909 101.1% 93 95 19 53 All Gold
# 5  Catherine Files  3 Master Women RF Junior Canberra 198 239 249 686 906 100.7% 34 35 4 11
# 6  Alex Kim  6 Cub Boys RF Short Canberra 212 229 239 680 899 99.9% 46 46 5 7
# 7  Aidan Coates  15 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 271 279 276 826 888 98.7% 88 88 13 33 All Gold
# 8  Kevin Gillett  9 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 226 246 253 725 887 98.6% 64 64 3 14
# 9  Elizabeth Hole  9 Master Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 208 231 265 704 884 98.3% 61 61 7 13
# 10  Christopher King  14 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 282 286 293 861 883 98.2% 105 105 19 55 All Gold; All 10s
# 11  Ross Gage  10 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 233 246 248 727 883 98.2% 65 65 4 9
# 12  Eric Tagudin  11 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 266 273 293 832 880 97.8% 93 93 15 39 All Gold; All 10s
# 13  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  13 Cub Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 209 235 248 692 877 97.5% 60 60 5 8
# 14  Chris Le Brese  6 Men CF Short Canberra 220 252 268 740 876 97.4% 59 59 7 18
# 15  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  7 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 227 235 254 716 876 97.4% 64 64 6 10
# 16  Victor Ferrera  15 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 259 270 271 800 873 97.1% 84 84 11 28 All Gold
# 17  Catherine de Souza  10 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 185 227 255 667 870 96.7% 57 57 2 7 All Gold
# 18  Simon James Fairall  13 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 265 267 272 804 867 96.4% 87 87 8 25 All Gold
# 19  Rodney Sandilant  13 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 228 229 237 694 864 96.0% 62 62 6 12
# 20  Stef Gage  3 Women RF Junior Canberra 170 192 246 608 863 95.9% 28 28 3 5
# 21  Lito Saulo  12 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 240 268 277 785 860 95.6% 83 83 10 27 All Gold
# 22  Rachael King  6 Intermediate Girls RF Short Canberra 252 237 264 753 855 95.0% 66 66 3 12
# 23  Jasper Childs  12 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 246 239 264 749 853 94.8% 75 75 3 16 All Gold
# 24  Jon Barnard  14 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 242 259 274 775 849 94.4% 83 83 8 22 All Gold
# 25  David Finch  8 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 224 242 263 729 849 94.4% 71 71 3 15
# 26  Robert Clarke  9 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 222 238 254 714 848 94.3% 68 68 5 11
# 27  Patrick Darmanin  11 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 243 266 271 780 847 94.2% 85 85 9 26 All Gold
# 28  Raymond Broady  8 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 214 236 248 698 842 93.6% 66 66 4 8
# 29  Max Sandilant  2 Cub Boys CF Junior Canberra 194 220 248 662 841 93.5% 38 38 0 6 All Gold
# 30  Anthony Ferreira  4 Cub Boys CF Short Canberra 172 240 260 672 838 93.2% 52 52 3 13 All Gold
# 31  Peter Hale  5 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 226 234 244 704 833 92.6% 59 59 2 9
# 32  Christopher Patterson  10 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 219 243 255 717 831 92.4% 72 72 6 13
# 33  Simon O'Connor  7 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 240 241 266 747 829 92.2% 80 80 4 14
# 34  Robert Hainsworth  15 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 218 246 274 738 828 92.0% 78 78 6 18 All Gold
# 35  Tracy Bryen  8 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 212 237 244 693 808 89.8% 71 71 2 7
# 36  Frank Cowell  5 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 206 218 246 670 793 88.2% 59 59 4 12
# 37  Shaun James Fairall  2 Intermediate Boys CF Junior Canberra 120 149 206 475 693 77.0% 26 26 0 2
# 38  Alexander Eggleton  7 Junior Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 188 171 230 589 691 76.8% 70 70 2 7
# 39  Kai Chin  11 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 175 158 204 537 626 69.6% 71 71 1 3
# 40  Greg Pedersen  1 Master Men RB Canberra Mini 213 175 208 596 0 00.0% 0 7 2 7
# 41  Sophie O'Connor  1 Cub Girls RF Canberra Mini 93 105 91 289 0 00.0% 0 0 0 2
# 42  Christopher Watt  4 Intermediate Boys RF Short Canberra 158 102 0 260 0 n/r 31 31 0 1 DNF;
# 42  David Munsie  5 Master Men RF Short Canberra 120 0 0 120 0 n/r 51 51 0 1 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;