Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (06/04/2013)
Club Shoot
Sat, 06 April 2013
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  1 Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 322 320 642 816 113.4% 21 31 6 21
# 2  Catherine Files  4 Master Women RF 72 Arrows at 30m 289 263 552 743 103.2% 32 34 3 9
# 3  Frank Cowell  6 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 286 281 567 738 102.5% 57 59 3 6
# 4  Laura Trezise  4 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows at 30m 280 259 539 733 101.9% 31 32 2 9
# 5  Chris Le Brese  7 Men CF 72 Arrows at 50m 279 287 566 729 101.3% 58 59 2 5
# 6  Anthony Ferreira  7 Cub Boys CF 72 Arrows at 50m 247 274 521 717 99.6% 52 52 3 5
# 7  Eammon Marha  3 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows at 30m 270 249 519 715 99.4% 30 30 2 5
# 8  Lito Saulo  13 Veteran Men CF FITA 70/720 313 287 600 714 99.2% 83 83 6 14
# 9  Christopher King  17 Master Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 319 313 632 709 98.6% 105 105 8 18 All Gold
# 10  Ross Gage  11 Men CF FITA 60/720 273 270 543 708 98.4% 65 65 4 7
# 11  Simon James Fairall  15 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 285 270 555 706 98.1% 87 87 3 11
# 12  Andrew Wood  8 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 273 256 529 697 96.9% 64 64 2 8
# 13  Catherine de Souza  7 Women RF 72 Arrows at 50m 260 253 513 668 92.8% 57 57 3 6
# 14  Rachael King  6 Intermediate Girls RF 72 Arrows at 50m 309 245 554 666 92.6% 66 66 4 13
# 15  Simon O'Connor  16 Men RF FITA 70/720 267 278 545 663 92.2% 80 80 1 10
# 16  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  8 Cub Boys CF FITA 60/720 269 212 481 663 92.1% 60 60 0 2
# 17  Elizabeth Hole  9 Master Women RF FITA 60/720 275 211 486 662 92.0% 61 61 2 6
# 18  Alex Kim  5 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 40m 233 262 495 653 90.7% 46 46 2 6
# 19  Raymond Broady  9 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 269 234 503 650 90.3% 66 66 4 5
# 20  Peter Hale  6 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 265 243 508 648 90.1% 59 59 2 5
# 21  Stef Gage  2 Women RF 72 Arrows at 20m 263 275 538 645 89.7% 28 28 1 4
# 22  Ben Ngo  5 Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 286 248 534 643 89.4% 56 56 1 8
# 23  Kevin Gillett  10 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 257 219 476 627 87.2% 64 64 1 3
# 24  Robert Clarke  10 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 264 213 477 604 84.0% 68 68 2 5
# 25  Tracy Bryen  16 Women RF FITA 70/720 254 197 451 596 82.8% 71 71 2 7
# 26  Michael King  5 Cadet Boys CF 72 Arrows at 40m 230 239 469 588 81.8% 51 51 2 4
# 27  Alexander Eggleton  10 Junior Men RF FITA 60/720 215 234 449 559 77.7% 70 70 2 5
# 28  Shaun James Fairall  1 Intermediate Boys CF 72 Arrows at 20m 192 217 409 498 69.2% 26 26 1 3
# 29  Liam Lim  2 Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 324 315 639 0 00.0% 0 39 6 21 All Gold
# 30  Manon Lim  2 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows at 20m 332 293 625 0 00.0% 0 35 3 18 All Gold
# 31  Stefan Jensen  15 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 321 43 364 0 n/r 93 93 3 11 DNF;
# 32  Patrick Darmanin  14 Men RF FITA 70/720 266 0 266 0 n/r 85 85 3 4 DNF
# 33  Steve Cheah  11 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 274 0 274 0 n/r 67 67 3 3 DNF;
# 34  Greg Pedersen  16 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 210 0 210 0 n/r 71 71 2 3 DNF;
# 35  Jeremy Edmonds  9 Master Men CF FITA 60/720 286 0 286 0 n/r 68 68 0 6 DNF;
# 36  Jasper Childs  13 Veteran Men CF FITA 70/720 271 0 271 0 n/r 75 75 0 5 DNF;
# 37  Christopher Watt  3 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows at 30m 262 0 262 0 n/r 31 31 0 4 DNF;
# 38  Jon Barnard  12 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 246 49 295 0 n/r 83 83 0 3 DNF;
# 39  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  11 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 253 0 253 0 n/r 64 64 0 2 DNF;
# 40  Christopher Patterson  12 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 244 65 309 0 n/r 72 72 0 1 DNF;
# 40  Robert Hainsworth  17 Veteran Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 175 0 175 0 n/r 78 78 0 1 DNF;
# 42  Victor Ferrera  14 Master Men CF FITA 70/720 272 0 272 0 n/r 84 84 0 0 DNF
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;