Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (30/03/2013)
Club Shoot
Sat, 30 March 2013
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Anthony Ferreira  4 Cub Boys CF Short Canberra 230 251 253 734 942 104.7% 49 52 2 11
# 2  Elizabeth Hole  5 Master Women RF Short Canberra 251 251 278 780 929 103.3% 58 61 6 26 All Gold
# 3  Jeremy Edmonds  12 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 225 265 272 762 918 102.1% 66 68 10 27
# 4  Nicholas Reeves  11 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 256 271 286 813 912 101.4% 78 80 12 37 All Gold; All 10s
# 5  Rachael King  6 Intermediate Girls RF Short Canberra 256 266 275 797 904 100.5% 66 67 5 17
# 6  Eric Tagudin  10 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 272 285 287 844 892 99.2% 93 93 17 42 All Gold; All 10s
# 7  Catherine Files  3 Master Women RF Junior Canberra 183 229 245 657 887 98.6% 32 32 1 5
# 8  Alex King  13 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 286 290 284 860 880 97.8% 106 106 22 56
# 9  Simon James Fairall  14 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 267 266 282 815 879 97.7% 87 87 9 36 All Gold
# 10  Christopher King  14 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 284 280 289 853 875 97.3% 105 105 17 46 All Gold
# 11  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  9 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 227 226 257 710 869 96.6% 64 64 6 16
# 12  Catherine de Souza  3 Women RF Junior Canberra 252 248 275 775 866 96.3% 57 57 12 22 All Gold
# 13  Lito Saulo  12 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 252 260 278 790 865 96.2% 83 83 2 22 All Gold
# 14  Christopher Watt  4 Intermediate Boys RF Short Canberra 168 171 188 527 862 95.8% 31 31 0 0
# 15  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  4 Men RF Short Canberra 81 146 197 424 861 95.7% 21 21 2 2
# 16  Greg Pedersen  10 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 226 255 255 736 857 95.3% 71 71 8 15
# 17  Max Sandilant  2 Cub Boys CF Junior Canberra 193 238 244 675 857 95.3% 38 38 2 11
# 18  Andrew Wood  6 Master Men RF Short Canberra 238 242 263 743 853 94.8% 64 64 5 13
# 19  Robert Clarke  7 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 230 236 250 716 851 94.6% 68 68 5 12
# 20  Raymond Broady  7 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 219 236 245 700 844 93.8% 66 66 3 14
# 21  Alessandro Barbosa  9 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 250 257 237 744 843 93.7% 76 76 3 16 All Gold
# 22  Rodney Sandilant  8 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 224 224 229 677 842 93.6% 62 62 2 14
# 23  Kevin Gillett  7 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 213 220 254 687 841 93.5% 64 64 3 13
# 24  Tracy Bryen  10 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 217 248 254 719 837 93.1% 71 71 4 14
# 25  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  8 Cub Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 204 223 234 661 837 93.1% 60 60 3 7
# 26  Frank Cowell  5 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 200 229 261 690 828 92.0% 57 57 3 13
# 27  Peter Hale  5 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 212 227 252 691 818 90.9% 59 59 7 11
# 28  Jasper Childs  11 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 239 252 223 714 813 90.4% 75 75 6 15 All Gold
# 29  Alexander Eggleton  9 Junior Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 174 231 242 647 759 84.4% 70 70 4 10
# 30  Jon Barnard  8 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 242 247 193 682 747 83.1% 83 83 3 16 All Gold
# 31  Laura Trezise  2 Cub Girls RF Junior Canberra 148 163 232 543 741 82.4% 31 31 0 2
# 32  Shaun James Fairall  2 Intermediate Boys CF Junior Canberra 144 183 180 507 739 82.2% 26 26 0 2
# 33  Kai Chin  11 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 214 186 228 628 731 81.3% 71 71 4 12
# 34  Simon O'Connor  1 Men RB Canberra Mini 262 270 270 802 0 00.0% 0 41 9 26
# 35  Eric Reinoso  3 Men RF Junior Canberra 202 255 275 732 0 00.0% 0 42 6 19 All Gold
# 36  Sophie O'Connor  1 Cub Girls RF Canberra Mini 18 65 75 158 0 00.0% 0 0 0 0
# 37  Lisa Matton  13 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 206 188 0 394 0 n/r 55 55 0 2 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;