SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 09 March 2013
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 4 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Patrick Meaney  4 Intermediate Boys RF Horsham 188 210 170 233 801 1935 134.4% 14 20 2 4
# 2  Laura Trezise  2 Cub Girls RF Horsham 214 242 236 237 929 1837 127.6% 21 27 2 7
# 3  Catherine Files  3 Master Women RF Horsham 229 233 233 270 965 1594 110.7% 29 32 2 15
# 4  Ross Gage  7 Men CF FITA 60/1440 280 297 275 309 1161 1499 104.1% 60 63 5 19
# 5  Tayla King  12 Junior Women CF FITA 70/1440 291 312 311 336 1250 1422 98.8% 84 84 15 39 All 10s; All Gold
# 6  Anthony Ferreira  5 Cub Boys CF Intermediate 219 251 226 270 966 1421 98.7% 44 44 2 11
# 7  Elizabeth Hole  6 Master Women RF FITA 60/1440 249 275 256 290 1070 1411 98.0% 58 58 3 15
# 8  Christopher King  14 Master Men CF FITA 90/1440 306 333 327 349 1315 1402 97.4% 105 105 22 59 All Gold
# 9  Alex Kim  2 Cub Boys RF Horsham 256 283 256 252 1047 1388 96.4% 44 44 1 14
# 10  Robert Hainsworth  8 Veteran Men CF FITA 60/1440 298 315 290 320 1223 1385 96.2% 78 78 7 32
# 11  Eric Tagudin  13 Men CF FITA 90/1440 292 315 294 336 1237 1383 96.1% 93 93 8 33 All Gold
# 12  Rachael King  2 Intermediate Girls RF Horsham 296 322 287 299 1204 1382 96.0% 62 62 10 26 All Gold
# 13  Simon James Fairall  14 Men CF FITA 90/1440 270 299 307 318 1194 1380 95.9% 87 87 10 27 All Gold
# 14  Catherine de Souza  3 Women RF Horsham 282 306 269 301 1158 1380 95.9% 56 56 4 20 All Gold
# 15  Chris Le Brese  7 Men CF FITA 60/1440 243 271 244 289 1047 1380 95.9% 58 58 3 14
# 16  Robert Clarke  9 Master Men RF FITA 60/1440 274 300 262 308 1144 1379 95.8% 68 68 5 24
# 17  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  4 Cub Boys CF Horsham 300 283 273 305 1161 1357 94.3% 59 59 8 21 All Gold
# 18  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  11 Master Men RF FITA 70/1440 235 274 220 287 1016 1352 93.9% 64 64 2 13
# 19  Lito Saulo  8 Veteran Men CF FITA 60/1440 313 300 297 306 1216 1343 93.3% 83 83 7 23
# 20  Kevin Gillett  9 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/1440 261 276 249 292 1078 1343 93.3% 64 64 4 16
# 21  Lisa Matton  11 Women RF FITA 70/1440 178 235 203 272 888 1329 92.3% 55 55 1 8
# 22  David Finch  10 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/1440 255 294 213 306 1068 1327 92.2% 71 71 6 19
# 23  Steve Cheah  11 Master Men RF FITA 70/1440 237 229 256 303 1025 1321 91.8% 67 67 6 17
# 24  Raymond Broady  6 Master Men RF FITA 60/1440 263 284 231 292 1070 1310 91.0% 66 66 3 18
# 25  Greg Pedersen  12 Master Men RF FITA 70/1440 247 256 219 286 1008 1252 87.0% 71 71 3 12
# 26  Christopher Watt  1 Intermediate Boys RF Horsham 203 221 172 150 746 1186 82.4% 31 31 1 8
# 27  Michael King  5 Cadet Boys CF Intermediate 165 237 219 243 864 1160 80.6% 51 51 1 5
# 28  Alexander Eggleton  9 Junior Men RF FITA 60/1440 195 247 256 270 968 1150 79.9% 70 70 6 11
# 29  Peter Hale  6 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/1440 154 255 203 256 868 1131 78.6% 59 59 0 4
# 30  Ben Ngo  7 Men RF FITA 60/1440 206 172 187 254 819 1104 76.7% 56 56 1 5
# 31  Greg Nguyen  13 Men RF FITA 90/1440 184 220 198 287 889 1094 76.0% 78 78 2 7
# 32  Stef Gage  1 Women RF Horsham 114 155 107 165 541 911 63.3% 28 28 0 1
# 33  Jeremy Edmonds  8 Master Men CF FITA 60/1440 289 269 0 0 558 0 n/r 66 66 0 8 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;