SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 09 February 2013
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Laura Trezise  2 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows at 20m 290 313 603 836 116.2% 13 21 7 15 All Gold
# 2  Patrick Meaney  2 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows at 20m 265 273 538 765 106.3% 11 14 0 8
# 3  Elizabeth Hole  7 Master Women RF 72 Arrows at 50m 279 293 572 759 105.5% 55 58 1 10
# 4  Ross Gage  9 Men CF 72 Arrows at 50m 294 277 571 735 102.1% 58 60 4 13
# 5  Anthony Ferreira  5 Cub Boys CF 72 Arrows at 40m 270 269 539 735 102.1% 43 44 2 6
# 6  Alex Kim  4 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 30m 306 293 599 727 101.0% 43 44 4 17
# 7  Jeremy Edmonds  5 Master Men CF 72 Arrows at 40m 316 318 634 722 100.3% 65 66 4 13 All Gold
# 8  Catherine Files  1 Master Women RF 72 Arrows at 20m 291 295 586 714 99.2% 26 26 1 12
# 9  Frank Cowell  8 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 267 280 547 712 98.9% 57 57 0 2
# 10  Chris Le Brese  8 Men CF 72 Arrows at 50m 270 278 548 705 98.0% 58 58 2 5
# 11  Ricci Cheah  12 Men RF FITA 70/720 292 293 585 691 96.1% 84 84 2 14
# 12  Peter Tralaggan  8 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 235 274 509 691 96.0% 53 53 1 9
# 13  Rachael King  3 Intermediate Girls RF 72 Arrows at 30m 317 313 630 687 95.5% 62 62 6 18 All Gold
# 14  Robert Espino  13 Men CF FITA 70/720 280 294 574 683 94.9% 83 83 2 11
# 15  Anthony Mozdzierz  9 Master Men CF 72 Arrows at 50m 311 295 606 681 94.7% 77 77 6 14
# 16  Christopher King  14 Master Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 307 296 603 677 94.1% 105 105 6 13
# 17  Robert Pugh  10 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 271 262 533 668 92.9% 61 61 1 2
# 18  Victor Ferrera  13 Master Men CF FITA 70/720 279 284 563 665 92.4% 84 84 2 7
# 19  Ben Ngo  9 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 247 255 502 660 91.8% 56 56 2 6
# 20  Simon James Fairall  14 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 242 277 519 660 91.7% 87 87 3 4
# 21  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  7 Cub Boys CF 72 Arrows at 50m 256 261 517 660 91.7% 59 59 2 5
# 22  Robert Clarke  11 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 259 262 521 660 91.7% 68 68 0 3
# 23  Eammon Marha  3 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows at 30m 252 223 475 655 91.0% 30 30 2 5
# 24  Rudy Sicha  6 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows at 50m 253 247 500 650 90.4% 57 57 1 5
# 25  Kevin Gillett  11 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 241 246 487 642 89.2% 64 64 1 3
# 26  Christopher Watt  4 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows at 30m 233 229 462 628 87.3% 31 31 0 1
# 27  Peter Hale  7 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 238 235 473 604 83.9% 59 59 1 7
# 28  David Munsie  6 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 226 184 410 570 79.3% 51 51 0 1
# 29  Tayla King  10 Junior Women RF 72 Arrows at 50m 170 244 414 550 76.4% 55 55 0 2
# 30  Frank Lucewicz  6 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 220 196 416 547 76.1% 56 56 0 3
# 31  Alexander Eggleton  10 Junior Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 216 242 458 537 74.6% 70 70 1 5
# 32  Shaun James Fairall  1 Intermediate Boys CF 72 Arrows at 20m 222 219 441 537 74.6% 26 26 0 4
# 33  Greg Pedersen  12 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 205 169 374 493 68.6% 71 71 2 5
# 34  David Finch  12 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 187 180 367 484 67.3% 71 71 0 1
# 35  Stef Gage  1 Women RF 72 Arrows at 20m 307 290 597 0 00.0% 0 28 2 12
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;